Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

Niagara-on-the-Lake’s trusted oven cleaners

Book oven cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake with insured oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

7jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Niagara-on-the-Lake
10cleaning jobs of all types in Niagara-on-the-Lake
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
From our job records

Niagara-on-the-Lake oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

10 completed jobs in Niagara-on-the-Lake since August 2024 — mostly deep cleans.

10completed jobs in Niagara-on-the-Lake
Aug 2024our first job here
13bedrooms cleaned
10bathrooms and powder rooms
5kitchens cleaned
14ovens, fridges and other appliances
15carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with walls and ceilings wiped

Latest completed jobs in Niagara-on-the-Lake

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · washerL0S
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenL0S
  • Dec 2025Appliance cleaning · stovetopL0S
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 3 bed, oven & fridge +1, 6 carpet areasL0S
  • Mar 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, basementL0S
  • Dec 2025Move-out cleanL0S

From our records: 10 completed jobs in Niagara-on-the-Lake, August 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake: how it works

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — oven cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best oven cleaners in Niagara-on-the-Lake

10 cleaning jobs completed in Niagara-on-the-Lake, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Niagara-on-the-Lake and nearby St. Catharines, Niagara Falls, Thorold, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

What’s included

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake

7jobs with appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake
14appliances cleaned
11living areas & hallways cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake since August 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 3 of these 7 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Niagara-on-the-Lake

Our price list applies in Niagara-on-the-Lake exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer dryer cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake?

Yes — every part of Niagara-on-the-Lake, including L0S postal codes, plus nearby St. Catharines, Niagara Falls, Thorold. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Niagara-on-the-Lake?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Niagara-on-the-Lake as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Niagara-on-the-Lake this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Niagara-on-the-Lake — we have completed 10 jobs in Niagara-on-the-Lake so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Niagara-on-the-Lake?

Oven cleaning cost in Niagara-on-the-Lake is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Niagara-on-the-Lake

Oven & appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 7 jobs with appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake, most often in L0S postal codes.

oven cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Niagara-on-the-Lake

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Bruce10/10
“Efficient and thorough”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in St. Catharines · January 2025
Joseph S.10/10
“We are so happy with the cleaning service; the gas stove looks incredible! The 2 ladies ( I don't have their names) were incredibly thorough, efficient, and very friendly,”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Niagara Falls · April 2025
Natalie W.10/10
“Shea & Jaquel were wonderful, would highly recommend. Worked fast, made my appliances look like brand new, left no mess, were quiet and hardworking! I want them cto come back and do a couple other appliances I forgot to include on this visit 😊”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Thorold · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Jennifer M.★★★★★
“I am extremely satisfied with the result of my clean. Booking this service was very easy to do. The company was flexible with my schedule because I was trying to arrange cleaning agter the contractor left my home. What was included in the cleaning was…”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Coverage

Our service area: Niagara-on-the-Lake and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Niagara-on-the-Lake, by postal code

  • Niagara-on-the-Lake L0S 7 jobs
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake at a glance

19,088

residents (2021 Census)

16 km

from St. Catharines

10

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Niagara-on-the-Lake is home to 19,088 people, 16 km from St. Catharines. Since August 2024 we have completed 10 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (4), appliance cleaning (3), pre-sale cleaning (1). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Niagara-on-the-Lake

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake

100%included appliances inside & out
57%included living areas & hallways
57%included kitchen
43%included bathrooms & toilets
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Sundayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.