Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Fort Erie, ON

Fort Erie’s trusted oven cleaners

Professional oven cleaning in Fort Erie on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — professional oven cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

4jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Fort Erie
10cleaning jobs of all types in Fort Erie
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Erie, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Track record

Oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Erie: our track record

We have completed 10 jobs in Fort Erie since August 2024; deep cleans lead the way.

10completed jobs in Fort Erie
Aug 2024our first job here
18bedrooms cleaned
12bathrooms and powder rooms
8kitchens cleaned
12ovens, fridges and other appliances
12carpet areas steam-cleaned
5sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Fort Erie

  • Nov 2024Appliance cleaningL2A
  • Aug 2026Hoarder clean-up · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet areaL0S
  • May 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsL0S
  • Apr 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsL0S
  • Dec 2025Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 3 carpet areasL0S
  • Aug 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 3 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsL2G

From our records: 10 completed jobs in Fort Erie, August 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Erie: how it works

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Fort Erie often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — range hood cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Fort Erie picks AnyClean

The best oven cleaners in Fort Erie

10 cleaning jobs completed in Fort Erie, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Fort Erie and nearby Wainfleet, Pelham, Port Colborne, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

What’s included

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 4 of these were in Fort Erie itself.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Fort Erie

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Fort Erie as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Fort Erie?

Yes — every part of Fort Erie, including L2A, L0S postal codes, plus nearby Wainfleet, Pelham, Port Colborne. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Fort Erie?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Fort Erie — we have completed 10 jobs in Fort Erie so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Fort Erie?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Fort Erie?

Oven cleaning cost in Fort Erie is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Fort Erie

Oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Erie — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Erie — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Erie — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Fort Erie, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Fort Erie — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Erie

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Erie with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 4 jobs with appliance cleaning in Fort Erie, most often in L2A, L0S postal codes.

Tenants add range hood cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Fort Erie

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Linda B.10/10
“The two ladies worked non-stop for over two hours, worked very quietly, very politely. They left my stove sparkling clean!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Pelham · September 2025
Joseph S.10/10
“We are so happy with the cleaning service; the gas stove looks incredible! The 2 ladies ( I don't have their names) were incredibly thorough, efficient, and very friendly,”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Niagara Falls · April 2025
H. A.10/10
“Affable young lady who did her best with a very dirty oven.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Welland · April 2025
Natalie W.10/10
“Shea & Jaquel were wonderful, would highly recommend. Worked fast, made my appliances look like brand new, left no mess, were quiet and hardworking! I want them cto come back and do a couple other appliances I forgot to include on this visit 😊”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Thorold · December 2025
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Saria S.★★★★★
“They did a wonderful job in cleaning up the remains of the plastic tray that dissolved in my oven and all over its fan. They were patient and professional. The team also cleaned up the fridge and the dishwasher which all look like new now”
Online review · Trustpilot · March 2025
Nearby

Where we clean around Fort Erie

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Fort Erie

  • Fort Erie L2A 2 jobs
  • Fort Erie L0S 2 jobs
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Erie: local facts

32,901

residents (2021 Census)

39 km

from St. Catharines

10

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Fort Erie is home to 32,901 people, 39 km from St. Catharines. Since August 2024 we have completed 10 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (3), move-out cleaning (3), appliance cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Fort Erie

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.