Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Grimsby, ON

Grimsby’s trusted oven cleaners

Book appliance cleaning in Grimsby with insured appliance cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

8jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Grimsby
14cleaning jobs of all types in Grimsby
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Grimsby, ON: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Our record

Oven & appliance cleaning in Grimsby: our track record

We have completed 14 jobs in Grimsby since August 2024; move-out cleans lead the way.

14completed jobs in Grimsby
Aug 2024our first job here
21bedrooms cleaned
19bathrooms and powder rooms
9kitchens cleaned
23ovens, fridges and other appliances
14carpet areas steam-cleaned
3homes with interior windows done

Latest completed jobs in Grimsby

  • Dec 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenL3M
  • Dec 2024Appliance cleaning · oven & stovetopL3M
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilings, basementL3M
  • Aug 2026Pre-sale clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, oven, 2 carpet areasL3M
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bathL3M
  • Oct 2025Deep clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, double oven, walls & ceilings, basementL3M

From our records: 14 completed jobs in Grimsby, August 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Grimsby, start to finish

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Grimsby picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaners in Grimsby

14 cleaning jobs completed in Grimsby, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Grimsby and nearby Lincoln, West Lincoln, Stoney Creek, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our oven cleaning service includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Grimsby

8jobs with appliance cleaning in Grimsby
23appliances cleaned
13bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Grimsby since September 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026. 2 of these 8 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Grimsby

The same fixed prices apply in Grimsby as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer oven cleaning service in Grimsby?

Yes — every part of Grimsby, including L3M postal codes, plus nearby Lincoln, West Lincoln, Stoney Creek. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Grimsby?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Grimsby — we have completed 14 jobs in Grimsby so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Grimsby?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Grimsby?

Oven cleaning cost in Grimsby is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 455 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 455 jobs across Ontario · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Grimsby

Oven & appliance cleaning in Grimsby — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Grimsby — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Grimsby — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Grimsby, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Grimsby — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Grimsby

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Grimsby with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 8 jobs with appliance cleaning in Grimsby, most often in L3M postal codes.

Tenants add stove cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

What Grimsby customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

93 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Neil C.10/10
“The ladies arrived at the scheduled time. It was obvious they knew what they were doing. The oven was thoroughly cleaned efficiently and in a timely manner. I would have them back again next year.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Grimsby · December 2025
Neil C.10/10
“The real test is the wife and she was so impressed with how clean the stove was. Thanks for a job well done.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Grimsby · December 2024
Homer L.9/10
“Used the AnyClean crew today for a 'move-out' of my parent's condominium in Grimsby. Arrived on time, c/w all needed equipment, cleaning supplies and staff. Team was efficient and thorough. Would use AnyClean again anytime!!!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Grimsby · March 2025
Danny10/10
“They did a wonderful job and cleaned up after themselves”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Hamilton · September 2024
Courtney★★★★★
“Everything about this experience is great. Quotes were fast and fair. Booking was easy. Elizabeth communicated very well on the day of the cleaning. She did an excellent job and then had me inspect all of her work to make sure I was satisfied. I am very…”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Coverage

Grimsby and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Grimsby

  • Grimsby L3M 8 jobs
Local facts

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Grimsby

28,883

residents (2021 Census)

24 km

from Hamilton

14

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

December

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Grimsby

Grimsby is home to 28,883 people, 24 km from Hamilton. Since August 2024 we have completed 14 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (5), carpet & rug cleaning (2), appliance cleaning (2). December is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Grimsby. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Grimsby: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Grimsby

100%included appliances inside & out
75%included bathrooms & toilets
75%included kitchen
62%included bedrooms
$35starting price
14cleaning jobs of all types in Grimsby
Tuesdayour busiest day
93customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

We are here every day

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.