Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · St. Catharines, ON

Trusted oven cleaners in St. Catharines

Need appliance cleaning in St. Catharines? Our professional oven cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

22jobs with appliance cleaning completed in St. Catharines
38cleaning jobs of all types in St. Catharines
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in St. Catharines, ON: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
From our job records

Our work in St. Catharines, ON, since Jun 2024

38 completed jobs in St. Catharines since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans.

38completed jobs in St. Catharines
Jun 2024our first job here
54bedrooms cleaned
55bathrooms and powder rooms
26kitchens cleaned
60ovens, fridges and other appliances
47carpet areas steam-cleaned
6sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in St. Catharines

  • Mar 2025Appliance cleaningL2N
  • Mar 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenL2P
  • Jan 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenL2R
  • Oct 2024Appliance cleaningL2N
  • Aug 2026Hoarder clean-up · 3 bed · 3 bath, 5 carpet areasL2M
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 3 bath, walls & ceilingsL2T

From our records: 38 completed jobs in St. Catharines, June 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in St. Catharines

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dishwasher cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional oven cleaners in St. Catharines

38 cleaning jobs completed in St. Catharines, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in St. Catharines as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across St. Catharines and nearby Thorold, Pelham, Niagara-on-the-Lake, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in St. Catharines

22jobs with appliance cleaning in St. Catharines
60appliances cleaned
34bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in St. Catharines since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 4 of these 22 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in St. Catharines

The same fixed prices apply in St. Catharines as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer stove cleaning in St. Catharines?

Yes — every part of St. Catharines, including L2N, L2M, L2S, L2P postal codes, plus nearby Thorold, Pelham, Niagara-on-the-Lake. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to St. Catharines?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in St. Catharines as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in St. Catharines this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across St. Catharines — we have completed 38 jobs in St. Catharines so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in St. Catharines?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in St. Catharines

Oven cleaning cost in St. Catharines is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in St. Catharines

Oven & appliance cleaning in St. Catharines — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in St. Catharines — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in St. Catharines — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · St. Catharines, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in St. Catharines — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in St. Catharines

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in St. Catharines booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 22 jobs with appliance cleaning in St. Catharines, most often in L2N, L2M, L2S postal codes.

Tenants add dishwasher cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our professional oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

What St. Catharines customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

10 customers in St. Catharines scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Bruce10/10
“Efficient and thorough”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in St. Catharines · January 2025
Donna10/10
“Fast and very thorough the house was cleaned top to bottom. Every appliance and bathroom sparkling. Carpets cleaned. The house smelled clean and fresh. Not a corner was missed, not even the garage or workshop. I would definitely use this service again and…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in St. Catharines · June 2024
Olivia P.10/10
“They went above and beyond to help me with my household cleaning needs. I am so greatful for the work they’ve done.”
Verified customer · Clean in St. Catharines · August 2024
Nicole M.10/10
“They did an amazing job. Everything was clean and sanitized and they were lovely to us as well!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in St. Catharines · November 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Soomin S.★★★★★
“Elizabeth is such an absolute expert! I had an appliance cleaning service, and she completed the job very quickly while taking great care of everything. I would strongly recommend her.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Where we clean

St. Catharines and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in St. Catharines, by postal code

  • St. Catharines L2N 8 jobs
  • St. Catharines L2M 8 jobs
  • St. Catharines L2S 2 jobs
  • St. Catharines L2P 2 jobs
  • St. Catharines L2R 1 job
  • St. Catharines L2T 1 job
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in St. Catharines: local facts

136,803

residents (2021 Census)

38

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in St. Catharines

St. Catharines is home to 136,803 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 38 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (12), deep cleaning (12), appliance cleaning (4). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in St. Catharines. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

St. Catharines: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in St. Catharines

95%included appliances inside & out
82%included bathrooms & toilets
82%included kitchen
68%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
10customers in St. Catharines scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.