Skip to content
Commercial Cleaning Services · Canada

Commercial Cleaning Services Across Canada

Reliable commercial cleaning services: offices, washrooms, kitchens, salons and restaurants cleaned to a written checklist — after hours if you prefer, from $4 per m².

$150starting price
$595typical job
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48hfree re-clean guarantee

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean commercial cleaning in Canada: AnyClean team with cleaning equipment
Booking

How booking commercial cleaning works

1. Book online

Send the floor area or book a walk-through — we fix a price per visit.

2. We confirm your crew

A vetted local team near you is assigned and you get a confirmation by email.

3. Crew arrives equipped

Supplies, tools and equipment come with us — you only provide access and power.

4. Walk-through & guarantee

Check the work with the crew.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Canada chooses AnyClean

Fixed price per visit

Per square metre or per room, agreed before the first visit.

After-hours scheduling

Early morning, evening or weekend cleans around your business.

Insured, vetted crews

Background-checked cleaners, the same team where possible.

48-hour guarantee

Not happy with a spot? We come back and re-clean it free within 48 hours.

Ready for a commercial clean?

Commercial Cleaning in Canada: what to expect

We have completed 15 commercial cleaning jobs in Canada, the typical one coming to $595.

As one of the commercial cleaners serving Canada, we follow a written checklist on every visit: bins emptied, desks and high-touch points sanitized, washrooms disinfected and restocked, kitchens and break rooms wiped, floors vacuumed and mopped. We schedule around your hours, and keep the same crew where possible.

The commercial cleaning cost is fixed before we start — see the price list below, with payment before or after service.

Who books commercial cleaning in Canada

Most of our Canada bookings come from one of these four situations.

Restaurants & cafés

Front-of-house and kitchen deep cleans booked around your opening hours.

Salons, clinics & studios

Stations, washrooms, gyms and reception areas sanitized to a checklist.

Property managers

Lobbies, entrances, washrooms and common areas across Canada buildings.

Offices

Daily, weekly or bi-weekly office cleaning in Canada, after hours if you prefer.

Price list

Commercial cleaning cost in Canada

Priced per square metre or per room from our price list, fixed before the first visit — one-off, weekly or bi-weekly. Our smallest completed job was $150; the typical job is $595.

SpacePriceWhat is included
Offices & workspaces$4 per m² · office room $20Bins, desks, high-touch points, floors
Washrooms$55 · powder room $35Disinfected, restocked, polished
Kitchens & break rooms$65Counters, sinks, appliance fronts, floors
Entrances & lobbies$25 an entranceGlass, mats, floors, salt marks
Gyms & studiosfrom $110Equipment, mirrors, mats, floors
Warehouses$4 per m²High dusting, racks, floors, break areas
Restaurants, salons & retailQuoted after a walk-throughFront-of-house, kitchens, stations, washrooms
Office carpets$50 a room or areaHot-water extraction

Worked examples from the price list

JobPrice
A 100 m² office (about 1,075 sq ft)$400
A 200 m² office (about 2,150 sq ft)$800
A small office room$20
A washroom and break room$120

What customers in Canada actually paid

Completed jobsTypical totalRange paid
15$595$240–$1,740

Prices are from our price list and include equipment and products. “Typical total” is the median of completed jobs (the range is the middle 80% where we have 10 or more). Your exact price is fixed before we start.

Commercial cleaning jobs we have completed

15 completed commercial cleaning jobs across Canada — the newest first, with what was done, where, when and the total paid. Names and addresses are never shown.

Oakville, Ontario$595
May 2026
  • Restaurant deep cleaning
Mississauga, Ontario$550
May 2026
  • Commercial oven cleaning
Halifax, Nova Scotia$660
May 2026
  • Office cleaning
Whitby, Ontario$655
May 2026
  • Post-renovation office cleaning
Burlington, Ontario$800
April 2026
  • Office room cleaning × 5
  • Bathrooms & toilets cleaning × 2
  • Lobby cleaning × 2
  • Entrance cleaning × 2
Edmonton, Alberta$535
January 2026
  • Office cleaning
Toronto, Ontario$300
January 2026
  • Salon cleaning
Renfrew, Ontario$2,650
December 2025
  • Office cleaning
Brant, Ontario$1,130
November 2025
  • Office cleaning
Verified rating 10/10
Vancouver, British Columbia$150
October 2025
  • Office room cleaning
  • Deep carpet clean
Toronto, Ontario$875
August 2025
  • Office cleaning
  • Deep carpet clean × 4
  • Walls washing
  • Exterior windows cleaning × 2
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan$1,110
May 2025
  • Office cleaning
Toronto, Ontario$500
October 2024
  • Kitchen cleaning
  • Fridge cleaning
  • Bar area cleaning
Verified rating 10/10
Ottawa, Ontario$490
July 2024
  • Office cleaning
  • Basement & washroom cleaning
  • Appliance cleaning × 2
Every service

What our Canada commercial cleaning covers

Every space we clean, with the price from our price list, the time it takes and a tip from our crews.

Offices & workspaces

  • Bins emptied, desks, chairs and shelves wiped
  • High-touch points sanitized — handles, switches, keyboards
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
Price$4 per m² · office room $20
TimeScheduled to your hours

Pro tip After-hours or early-morning visits mean no disruption to your team.

Washrooms

  • Toilets, sinks and urinals disinfected
  • Soap, paper and towels refilled
  • Mirrors, partitions and fixtures polished
Price$55 · powder room $35
Time30–45 min each

Pro tip Washrooms are what visitors judge first — we check them on every visit.

Kitchens & break rooms

  • Counters, sinks and tables sanitized
  • Floors mopped
  • Microwave, fridge front and coffee area wiped
Price$65
Time30–60 min

Pro tip Add an inside-fridge clean ($45) once a month to keep shared kitchens fresh.

Entrances, lobbies & reception

  • Glass doors and reception desks wiped
  • Mats shaken and floors cleaned
  • Winter salt marks removed
Price$25 an entrance
Time15–30 min

Pro tip Winter salt tracks in fast; entrance cleaning keeps floors from staining.

Restaurants, salons & retail

  • Front-of-house floors, tables and glass cleaned
  • Kitchen surfaces degreased; commercial ovens on request
  • Stations, mirrors and sinks sanitized in salons
PriceQuoted after a walk-through
TimeBooked around opening hours

Pro tip Deep cleans are booked when you are closed so there is no downtime.

Gyms & studios

  • Equipment, benches and mats disinfected
  • Mirrors and windows polished
  • Studio and changing-room floors mopped
PriceFrom $110
Time1–2 hours

Pro tip Weekly deep cleans plus daily touch-points keep members happy.

Warehouses & industrial units

  • High dusting of racks and beams
  • Break areas and washrooms deep cleaned
  • Floors swept and machine- or hand-mopped
Price$4 per m²
TimeQuoted by size

Pro tip We work section by section so operations keep running.

Free quote · Canada

Get your free commercial clean quote

Tell us about your home or space and we send a fixed price — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed price before we start — from $150
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
Reviews

Join our happy customers

15commercial cleaning jobs completed in Canada
4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

863 customers scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10 in our post-job survey.

Breck I.10/10
“Very through job cleaning our office post renovation. Looks and smells great! Thank you!”
Verified customer · Commercial clean in Brant · November 2025
Jennfier M.10/10
“I am extremely satisfied with the result of my clean. Booking this service was very easy to do. The company was flexible with my schedule because I was trying to arrange cleaning agter the contractor left my home. What was included in the cleaning…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Mississauga · November 2025
Mackenzie M.10/10
“Tomi and Domi and their team was ABSOLUTELY incredible! From the moment I first booked a move-in service with Anyclean I was impressed; the simple, detailed and fast way to schedule a clean with a wide range of availability was the first green flag. Then, the…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Brantford · January 2026
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Local insight

What Canada commercial cleaning jobs involve

  • 67% of our Canada commercial jobs were offices; the rest were salons, restaurants, retail and studios.
  • The typical Canada job came to $595 in total.
  • Our most recent Canada job in this category was in May 2026.
Canada (15 jobs)
Typical total paid$595
Lowest total paid$150
Office jobs67%

Totals are what customers paid on completed jobs (median and lowest).

Where we clean

Commercial Cleaning by province

15 commercial cleaning jobs across Canada. Open your province, or jump straight to a city.

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Ontario →

British Columbia →

Alberta →

Saskatchewan →

Nova Scotia →

Manitoba →

New Brunswick →

    Our numbers

    Canada commercial cleaning: at a glance

    Figures from our completed commercial cleaning jobs in Canada. Figures as of 18 October 2026.

    Commercial cleaning jobs in Canada15completed jobs
    Typical total$595median of completed jobs
    Starting price$150smallest completed job
    Office price$4 per m²or $20 an office room
    Before we arrive

    Before your crew arrives

    A few minutes of preparation helps the crew spend every minute cleaning.

    • Tell us about secure rooms or areas we should not enter
    • Clear desks of papers you do not want moved
    • Point out priority areas: washrooms, kitchens, reception
    • Let staff know the cleaning schedule
    • Share any supplies you prefer us to use
    • Agree access — keys, fob or alarm code — before the first visit
    Questions?

    Commercial Cleaning Services in Canada: questions

    How much does commercial cleaning cost in Canada?

    The typical job here came to $595. Offices are $4 per square metre (about $0.37 per sq ft) or $20 per office room; washrooms are $55, kitchens and break rooms $65, entrances $25. Restaurants, salons and retail are quoted after a walk-through.

    Do you clean after business hours?

    Yes — early morning, evening and weekend visits so your team and customers are not disturbed.

    Can we set up a recurring schedule?

    Yes — daily, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly, with a written checklist for every visit. One-off deep cleans are available too.

    Do you bring supplies and equipment?

    Yes. Crews bring commercial products and equipment; we can use your preferred products if you supply them.

    What types of businesses do you clean?

    Offices, clinics, salons, restaurants and cafés, gyms and studios, retail units, warehouses and building common areas.

    Are your cleaners insured and vetted?

    Yes. Our cleaners are background-checked and our work is insured. Building access and keys are handled to your security rules.

    How do I pay?

    Payment can be made before the service or after the work is completed, depending on your preferred payment option.

    What if something is missed?

    Tell us within 48 hours and a crew comes back to re-clean the missed areas free of charge.

    We are here every day

    Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.