Skip to content
Prices · Canada

Cleaning Prices: What Our Customers Actually Pay

Every AnyClean price in one place — the fixed price list, and the average customers paid on 5,684 completed jobs. No hidden fees, supplies included.

$465average move-out clean
$490average deep clean
$185average house cleaning visit
$49/hrhouse cleaning, per cleaner

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean cleaning services across Canada: four cleaners with equipment
Booking

Booking your clean in four steps

1. Book online

Pick the service — house, deep, move-out, carpet and more — and see your fixed price.

2. We confirm your crew

A vetted local team near you is assigned and you get a confirmation by email.

3. Crew arrives equipped

Supplies, tools and equipment come with us — you only provide access and power.

4. Walk-through & guarantee

Check the work with the crew.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Canada chooses AnyClean

Fixed prices

Room, hourly or per-square-metre prices shown before you book.

Vetted & insured

Background-checked crews who bring their own supplies.

48-hour guarantee

Not happy with a spot? We come back and re-clean it free within 48 hours.

Flexible payment

Payment before or after service — your choice.

How our prices work

Fixed before you book. Deep and move-out cleans are priced by home size, house cleaning by the hour, specialist work per room, item or square metre.

Averages from real jobs. The averages below are what customers actually paid once add-ons such as appliances, carpets or walls were included — leaving out the highest and lowest 5% of jobs.

Pay your way. Payment before or after service.

Who books cleaning services in Canada

Whatever the reason, the price is fixed before we start.

Businesses

Office and commercial cleaning, pressure washing and specialist clean-ups across Canada.

Homeowners & families

Regular house cleaning, seasonal deep cleans and carpet or appliance add-ons in Canada.

Tenants & landlords

Move-in and move-out cleans to the landlord checklist.

Sellers & renovators

Pre-sale and post-renovation cleans that leave Canada homes photo-ready or dust-free.

Price list

Cleaning prices and averages

Average paid per service on completed jobs, next to the from-price.

ServiceFromAverage paidJobs bookedPrice list
House Cleaning & Maid Service$49/hr$185217$49/hr · 2 cleaners $90/hr
Deep Cleaning$185$4901,521From $185 (studio) · 3-bed $425
Move In & Move Out Cleaning$185$4652,523From $185 (studio) · 1-bed $225
Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning$30$225209Room $50 · rug $30 · sofa from $30
Oven & Appliance Cleaning$35$160670Oven $35 · fridge $45
Post-Renovation Cleaning$130$585255Bedroom $50 · kitchen $65 · walls $70
Pre-Sale House Cleaning$150$595135Bedroom $50 · kitchen $65
Hoarder Cleaning$300$1,57579From $300 · quoted after a walk-through
Pressure Washing$85$23541$5 per m² · from $85
Commercial & Office Cleaning$150$76515$4 per m² · office room $20

“Average paid” is the average job total customers actually paid on completed jobs, add-ons included, leaving out the highest and lowest 5% so one very large or very small job does not skew it. Every price is fixed before you book; supplies and equipment are included.

Average paid by home size

Home sizeBase price (deep & move-out)Move-out averageDeep clean averagePost-renovation averagePre-sale average
Studio$185$265$390——
1 bedroom$225$335$415$370$415
2 bedrooms$325$435$495$470$415
3 bedrooms$425$575$635$640$655
4 bedrooms$550$730$815$770$725
5+ bedrooms$655$925$1,050$1,240$1,055

Averages include add-ons; shown where we have 5 or more completed jobs at that size.

Price list

Room, item or servicePrice
Bedroom$50
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35
Kitchen$65
Living area & hallway$50
Dining room · den$30 · $30
Rec room$40
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50
Walls & ceilings — dust & wipe · full wash$70 · $550
Interior windows & blinds$30
Exterior windows, each$7
Vents, each$25
Garage · balcony$40 · $50
Inside oven — single · double · range$35 · $55 · $75
Inside fridge$45
Washer · dryer · dishwasher · range hoodfrom $35
Carpeted room · stairs & landing · stairs only$50 · $55 · $35
Area rug$30
Sofa — 1 to 6 seats$30 – $90
Mattress · bed · armchair$20 · $35 · $20
Curtains, per pair$20
House cleaning — 1 · 2 · 3 cleaners, per hour$49 · $90 · $135
Cleaning supplies (we bring everything)$50
Pressure washing, per m²$5
Office cleaning, per m² · office room$4 · $20
Hoarder clean-up — quoted after a private walk-throughfrom $300 · average $1,575
Hoarder clean-up — sorting, decluttering & garbage removalby volume, at the walk-through
Hoarder clean-up — rooms once clearedbedroom $50 · bathroom $55 · kitchen $65
Hoarder clean-up — very poor conditioncondition charge agreed at the walk-through
Minimum charge$35

Prices are from our price list and include equipment and products. Your exact price is fixed before we start.

Every service

Every cleaning service we offer

Ten services, one standard — ordered by what customers book most.

Move In & Move Out Cleaning

Most booked
  • Landlord-ready checklist, cupboards inside and out
  • Appliances, bathrooms and floors done for inspection
  • Free re-clean if anything is flagged
PriceFrom $185 (studio) · 1-bed $225
Time3–7 hours

Pro tip Book after the movers leave — empty rooms clean faster and better.

See prices & book →

Deep Cleaning

Most booked
  • Baseboards, doors, switches and frames hand-wiped
  • Kitchens degreased, bathrooms descaled
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped last
PriceFrom $185 (studio) · 3-bed $425
Time3–6 hours

Pro tip A deep clean reaches the high and low places a weekly tidy never does.

See prices & book →

Oven & Appliance Cleaning

  • Ovens, racks and door glass degreased
  • Fridges and freezers cleaned inside (emptied first)
  • Washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35
PriceOven $35 · fridge $45
Time30–60 min each

Pro tip Add appliances to a move-out or deep clean — it is the biggest visible difference.

See prices & book →

Post-Renovation Cleaning

  • Construction dust removed from every surface, top-down
  • Inside cupboards, vents and window tracks
  • Paint flecks and sticker residue removed
PriceBedroom $50 · kitchen $65 · walls $70
Time4–8 hours a home

Pro tip Book 24–72 hours after the trades finish, once paint and grout have cured.

See prices & book →

House Cleaning & Maid Service

  • Kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors on every visit
  • Weekly, bi-weekly, monthly or one-off
  • Book 1, 2 or 3 cleaners by the hour
Price$49/hr · 2 cleaners $90/hr
Time2–4 hours a visit

Pro tip Bi-weekly visits keep most homes in shape for a fraction of a deep-clean price.

See prices & book →

Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning

  • Hot-water extraction of carpets, stairs and rugs
  • Sofas, mattresses and chairs to their fabric code
  • Dry in 2–6 hours
PriceRoom $50 · rug $30 · sofa from $30
Time20–30 min a room

Pro tip Vacuum the day before and the crew can spend the time on extraction.

See prices & book →

Pre-Sale House Cleaning

  • Photo-ready kitchens, baths and glass
  • Inside the cupboards and appliances buyers open
  • Booked around your photo date
PriceBedroom $50 · kitchen $65
Time4–7 hours

Pro tip Book about a week before listing photos so there is time for touch-ups.

See prices & book →

Hoarder Cleaning

  • Sorting with you: keep, donate, recycle, dispose
  • Garbage bagged and hauled away
  • Deep clean and sanitize once clear
PriceFrom $300 · quoted after a walk-through
Time1–3 days

Pro tip Discreet and judgement-free — families, executors and case workers book with us.

See prices & book →

Pressure Washing

  • Driveways, patios, decks and fences
  • House siding washed top-down
  • Outdoor furniture from $20 a piece
Price$5 per m² · from $85
Time1–4 hours

Pro tip Spring is the best time to wash off winter salt and grit.

See prices & book →

Commercial & Office Cleaning

  • Offices, washrooms, kitchens and lobbies
  • One-off deep cleans or recurring visits
  • After-hours scheduling available
Price$4 per m² · office room $20
TimeBooked around your hours

Pro tip Early-morning or evening visits mean no disruption to your team.

See prices & book →
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49fixed prices from
Free quote · Canada

Get a free cleaning quote

Tell us about your home or space and we send a fixed price — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed price before we start — from $49
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
Customer feedback

Join our happy customers

5,684cleaning jobs completed
4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

863 customers scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10 in our post-job survey.

David10/10
“I had three guys come today to clean a 2 bedroom apt and also deep clean 2 wall to wall carpets. They worked for 4 hours and when I checked in, I was super impressed as to what a fantastic job they did. The carpets looked great and all rooms cleaned were done…”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Toronto · February 2025
Wendy K.10/10
“The team of Shiva Ashkani and her husband was absolutely amazing! They were given an impossible task – deep clean an oven that has not been cleaned for at least a decade! They got that old thing as close to shining as was humanly possible and left us with a…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · September 2024
Patti K.10/10
“Everything was exactly as it should be! It was super easy to book online with the website, I received confirmation right away, including the receipt for payment. The cleaner who showed up (Parfaite) was wonderful. Friendly, thorough and on time! She went…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · August 2024
Hersh A.★★★★★
“Most professional cleaning services in Toronto well recommended”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
George W.★★★★★
“I’ve never used this company before but I had needed a move out clean and they did a fantastic job ! Thank you.”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2026
Kyle W.★★★★★
“Excellent service and great job cleaning my large sectional sofa! Thank you!”
Google review · Sectional sofa cleaning
Local insight

What Canadians book: our job data

  • Ontario: 3,492 completed jobs.
  • British Columbia: 1,079 completed jobs.
  • Alberta: 788 completed jobs.
  • Move-in and move-out cleans are 44% of all jobs; deep cleans 27%.
Ontario (3,492 jobs)British Columbia (1,079 jobs)Alberta (788 jobs)Canada (5,684 jobs)
Move-in & move-out cleans35%62%59%44%
Deep cleans32%17%18%27%
House cleaning visits5%1%2%4%
Specialty cleans28%19%21%25%

Percentages are the share of completed jobs of each type; totals are the median job total.

Nearby

Same prices in every area we serve

The same price list applies in all 460 cities and towns we cover.

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Ontario →

British Columbia →

Alberta →

Saskatchewan →

Nova Scotia →

Manitoba →

New Brunswick →

By the numbers

Prices at a glance

Averages from completed jobs, add-ons included. Figures as of 18 October 2026.

Average move-out$4652,523 jobs
Average deep clean$4901,521 jobs
Average carpet job$225209 jobs
Average appliance job$160670 jobs
Before we arrive

How to prepare for cleaning services

A few minutes of preparation helps the crew spend every minute cleaning.

  • Leave a key or lockbox code if you will be out
  • Arrange parking or a visitor pass if your building needs one
  • Tell us which rooms or areas matter most
  • Clear counters and floors so surfaces can be cleaned
  • Empty and defrost the fridge if you add appliance cleaning
  • Secure pets or let us know they will be home
Questions?

Cleaning Services: questions

How much does a move-out clean cost?

From $185 for a studio and $225 for one bedroom. On 2,523 completed jobs the average came to $465, add-ons included.

How much does a deep clean cost?

From $185. The average deep clean came to $490 across 1,521 jobs.

How much is house cleaning per hour?

$49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three. The average visit came to $185.

Why is the average higher than the from-price?

The from-price is the smallest home; most customers add appliances, carpets, walls or extra rooms, which are priced line by line.

Are there hidden fees?

No. Supplies and equipment are included and there is no travel surcharge; parking is the only extra if your building charges for it.

How do I pay?

Payment can be made before the service or after the work is completed, depending on your preferred payment option.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and a crew comes back to re-clean the missed areas free of charge.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.