Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Lincoln, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in Lincoln

Professional fridge and oven cleaning in Lincoln: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

8jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Lincoln
11cleaning jobs of all types in Lincoln
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Lincoln, ON: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
From our job records

Our work in Lincoln, ON, since Dec 2024

We have completed 11 jobs in Lincoln since December 2024; deep cleans lead the way. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

11completed jobs in Lincoln
Dec 2024our first job here
28bedrooms cleaned
22bathrooms and powder rooms
13kitchens cleaned
29ovens, fridges and other appliances
12carpet areas steam-cleaned
8exterior windows washed

Recent jobs in Lincoln

  • Sep 2026Pre-sale clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, basementL3J
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas, walls & ceilings, basementL0R
  • May 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, basementL3J
  • May 2026Pre-sale clean · 5 bed · 5 bath, walls & ceilingsL3J
  • Jan 2026Move-out clean · 1 bath, oven & fridge +2L0R
  • Jan 2026Deep clean · 5 bed · 5 bath, fridge & range hood, basementL3J

From our records: 11 completed jobs in Lincoln, December 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Lincoln: how it works

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — oven cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional oven cleaners in Lincoln

11 cleaning jobs completed in Lincoln, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Lincoln and nearby Grimsby, West Lincoln, St. Catharines, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Lincoln

8jobs with appliance cleaning in Lincoln
18bathrooms & toilets cleaned
9kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Lincoln since June 2025. Last updated 18 October 2026. 0 of these 8 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Lincoln

The same fixed prices apply in Lincoln as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer washing machine cleaning service in Lincoln?

Yes — every part of Lincoln, including L0R, L3J postal codes, plus nearby Grimsby, West Lincoln, St. Catharines. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Lincoln?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Lincoln as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Lincoln this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Lincoln — we have completed 11 jobs in Lincoln so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Lincoln?

Oven cleaning cost in Lincoln is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Lincoln

Oven & appliance cleaning in Lincoln — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Lincoln — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Lincoln — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Lincoln, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Lincoln — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Lincoln

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Lincoln with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 8 jobs with appliance cleaning in Lincoln, most often in L0R, L3J postal codes.

Tenants add oven cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our professional oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Lincoln

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Brittany B.10/10
“We hired AnyClean to deep clean our new home prior to moving in. The cleaners were on time, were very thorough and ensured that everything we requested was completed. They had me do a walk through to check their work and the few minor things that were missed,…”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Lincoln · September 2025
Lorna M.10/10
“The three ladies that came to my house listened to me explain what I needed done and they completed everything to perfection. They worked really hard. I would definitely like to have them return for future cleanings.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Lincoln · January 2026
Neil C.10/10
“The real test is the wife and she was so impressed with how clean the stove was. Thanks for a job well done.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Grimsby · December 2024
Neil C.10/10
“The ladies arrived at the scheduled time. It was obvious they knew what they were doing. The oven was thoroughly cleaned efficiently and in a timely manner. I would have them back again next year.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Grimsby · December 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Soomin S.★★★★★
“Elizabeth is such an absolute expert! I had an appliance cleaning service, and she completed the job very quickly while taking great care of everything. I would strongly recommend her.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Lincoln

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Lincoln postal code areas we serve

  • Lincoln L0R 4 jobs
  • Lincoln L3J 4 jobs
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Lincoln at a glance

25,719

residents (2021 Census)

19 km

from St. Catharines

11

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

January

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Lincoln

Lincoln is home to 25,719 people, 19 km from St. Catharines. Since December 2024 we have completed 11 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (5), move-out cleaning (3), pre-sale cleaning (2). January is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Lincoln. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

Lincoln: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Lincoln

100%included bathrooms & toilets
100%included kitchen
100%included appliances inside & out
88%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.