Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake

Book carpet and upholstery cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured upholstery cleaners. Steam carpet cleaning at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

3jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Niagara-on-the-Lake
10cleaning jobs of all types in Niagara-on-the-Lake
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON: cleaning crew and equipment
From our job records

Niagara-on-the-Lake carpet cleaning and more: what we have done

Since August 2024 we have completed 10 cleaning jobs in Niagara-on-the-Lake, most of them deep cleans. Carpet cleaning accounts for 1 of them.

10completed jobs in Niagara-on-the-Lake
Aug 2024our first job here
13bedrooms cleaned
10bathrooms and powder rooms
5kitchens cleaned
14ovens, fridges and other appliances
15carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with walls and ceilings wiped

Recent jobs in Niagara-on-the-Lake

  • Nov 2024Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areasL0S
  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · washerL0S
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenL0S
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 3 bed, oven & fridge +1, 6 carpet areasL0S
  • Mar 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, basementL0S
  • Dec 2025Move-out cleanL0S

From our records: 10 completed jobs in Niagara-on-the-Lake, August 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How carpet cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake works

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — sofa cleaning service that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best upholstery cleaners in Niagara-on-the-Lake

10 cleaning jobs completed in Niagara-on-the-Lake, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Niagara-on-the-Lake and nearby St. Catharines, Niagara Falls, Thorold, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

What’s included

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 3 of these were in Niagara-on-the-Lake itself.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Niagara-on-the-Lake

Our price list applies in Niagara-on-the-Lake exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer stair carpet cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake?

Yes — every part of Niagara-on-the-Lake, including L0S postal codes, plus nearby St. Catharines, Niagara Falls, Thorold. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Niagara-on-the-Lake this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Niagara-on-the-Lake — we have completed 10 jobs in Niagara-on-the-Lake so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Niagara-on-the-Lake?

Carpet cleaning cost in Niagara-on-the-Lake is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Niagara-on-the-Lake

Carpet cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet and upholstery cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake

To book carpet cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 3 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake, most often in L0S postal codes.

sofa cleaning service works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our upholstery cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Niagara-on-the-Lake customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Coverage

Areas we cover in and around Niagara-on-the-Lake

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Niagara-on-the-Lake

  • Niagara-on-the-Lake L0S 3 jobs
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Niagara-on-the-Lake at a glance

19,088

residents (2021 Census)

16 km

from St. Catharines

10

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Niagara-on-the-Lake is home to 19,088 people, 16 km from St. Catharines. Since August 2024 we have completed 10 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (4), appliance cleaning (3), pre-sale cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Niagara-on-the-Lake

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.