Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Welland, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Welland

Professional appliance cleaning services in Welland: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

17jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Welland
34cleaning jobs of all types in Welland
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Welland, ON: cleaner degreasing a stove
What we have done

Oven & appliance cleaning near Welland: the record so far

We have completed 34 jobs in Welland since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way.

34completed jobs in Welland
Jul 2024our first job here
49bedrooms cleaned
38bathrooms and powder rooms
21kitchens cleaned
41ovens, fridges and other appliances
45carpet areas steam-cleaned
4homes with interior windows done

Latest completed jobs in Welland

  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenL3C
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenL3B
  • Apr 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenL3B
  • Jan 2025Appliance cleaningL3C
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilings, basementL3C
  • Jun 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridge, walls & ceilingsL3C

From our records: 34 completed jobs in Welland, July 2024 to July 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How oven & appliance cleaning in Welland works

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Welland often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — microwave cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best oven cleaners in Welland

34 cleaning jobs completed in Welland, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Welland as everywhere we work.

Fast availability

Crews across Welland and nearby Port Colborne, Pelham, Thorold, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Welland

17jobs with appliance cleaning in Welland
41appliances cleaned
23bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Welland since October 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 4 of these 17 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Welland

The same fixed prices apply in Welland as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer dryer cleaning in Welland?

Yes — every part of Welland, including L3C, L3B postal codes, plus nearby Port Colborne, Pelham, Thorold. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Welland?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Welland — we have completed 34 jobs in Welland so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Welland?

Oven cleaning cost in Welland is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Welland

Oven & appliance cleaning in Welland — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Welland — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Welland — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Welland, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning services in Welland — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Welland

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Welland with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 17 jobs with appliance cleaning in Welland, most often in L3C, L3B postal codes.

microwave cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Welland

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

9 customers in Welland scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

H. A.10/10
“Affable young lady who did her best with a very dirty oven.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Welland · April 2025
Aila10/10
“Very patient and hardworking carpet cleaners. Really Took their time and saved the carpet which was in horrible condition!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Welland · July 2024
Craig S.10/10
“Jaquel and Shay were polite, friendly and effective. My parents, who are in their 80s were very pleased”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Welland · May 2025
Peter V.10/10
“The house was very clean, stains on carpet were gone did excellent job on the basement”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Welland · January 2025
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Welland and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Welland postal code areas we serve

  • Welland L3C 10 jobs
  • Welland L3B 7 jobs
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Welland: local facts

55,750

residents (2021 Census)

21 km

from St. Catharines

34

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

October

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Welland

Welland is home to 55,750 people, 21 km from St. Catharines. Since July 2024 we have completed 34 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (13), deep cleaning (11), appliance cleaning (4). October is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Welland. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Welland

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Welland

100%included appliances inside & out
76%included bathrooms & toilets
76%included kitchen
65%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Tuesdayour busiest day
9customers in Welland scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Welland?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.