Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Scarborough, Toronto

Appliance cleaning services in Scarborough

Need oven cleaning in Scarborough? Our appliance cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35, with a free 48-hour re-clean.

51jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Scarborough
79cleaning jobs of all types in Scarborough
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Scarborough, Toronto: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
From our job records

Our work in Scarborough, ON, since Jun 2024

Since June 2024 we have completed 79 cleaning jobs in Scarborough, most of them deep cleans. Oven & appliance cleaning accounts for 3 of them.

79completed jobs in Scarborough
Jun 2024our first job here
126bedrooms cleaned
103bathrooms and powder rooms
69kitchens cleaned
144ovens, fridges and other appliances
52carpet areas steam-cleaned
11sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Scarborough

  • Dec 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenM1N
  • Sep 2026Pre-sale clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, basementM1W
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathM1K
  • Sep 2026Post-renovation clean · 2 bed · 1 bathM1L
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bathM1E
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bathM1V

From our records: 79 completed jobs in Scarborough, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Scarborough, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Scarborough often have openings within a few days.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dishwasher cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Scarborough picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaners in Scarborough

79 cleaning jobs completed in Scarborough, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Scarborough and nearby Markham, East York, Willowdale, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our fridge cleaning service includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Scarborough

51jobs with appliance cleaning in Scarborough
144appliances cleaned
49kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Scarborough since June 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026. 3 of these 51 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Scarborough

The same fixed prices apply in Scarborough as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer fridge cleaning service in Scarborough?

Yes — every part of Scarborough, including M1B, M1H, M1N, M1E postal codes, plus nearby Markham, East York, Willowdale. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Scarborough?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Scarborough as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Scarborough this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Scarborough — we have completed 79 jobs in Scarborough so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Scarborough?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Scarborough?

Oven cleaning cost in Scarborough is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 455 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 455 jobs across Ontario · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Scarborough

Oven & appliance cleaning in Scarborough — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Scarborough — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Scarborough — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Scarborough, Toronto

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Scarborough — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Scarborough

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Scarborough, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 51 jobs with appliance cleaning in Scarborough, most often in M1B, M1H, M1N postal codes.

dishwasher cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Scarborough

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

11 customers in Scarborough scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jay K.10/10
“My stove is beautiful again! Thank you to the gentlemen who came and rocked it out! Very tricky job and they did great.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · December 2025
Seema10/10
“The team did an outstanding job cleaning a property I manage. They were extremely professional, thorough, and went above and beyond my expectations. The quality of their work was exceptional, with great attention to detail throughout. Highly recommend!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Toronto · July 2025
Christine10/10
“The people who cleaned were polite, pleasant and did a great thorough job.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Toronto · April 2025
Shabiki C.10/10
“So patient and thorough. So comforting to return home. Wonderful job.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Toronto · February 2026
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Jennifer M.★★★★★
“I am extremely satisfied with the result of my clean. Booking this service was very easy to do. The company was flexible with my schedule because I was trying to arrange cleaning agter the contractor left my home. What was included in the cleaning was…”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Where we clean

Scarborough and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Where we work in Scarborough, by postal code

  • Scarborough M1B 9 jobs
  • Scarborough M1H 6 jobs
  • Scarborough M1N 6 jobs
  • Scarborough M1E 6 jobs
  • Scarborough M1C 3 jobs
  • Scarborough M1J 3 jobs
  • Scarborough M1W 3 jobs
  • Scarborough M1G 2 jobs
  • Scarborough M1S 2 jobs
  • Scarborough M1T 2 jobs
  • Scarborough M1L 2 jobs
  • Scarborough M1K 2 jobs

Other Toronto districts

Local insight

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Scarborough

≈629,941

residents (approx.)

Toronto

district of Toronto, ON

79

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Scarborough

Scarborough is home to about 629,941 people in Toronto. Since June 2024 we have completed 79 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (47), move-out cleaning (19), pre-sale cleaning (5). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Scarborough. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

Scarborough: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Scarborough

100%included appliances inside & out
92%included kitchen
90%included bathrooms & toilets
73%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
79cleaning jobs of all types in Scarborough
Tuesdayour busiest day
11customers in Scarborough scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Scarborough?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.