Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · East York, Toronto

Oven & appliance cleaning in East York

Professional oven cleaning in East York on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — dishwasher cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

23jobs with appliance cleaning completed in East York
38cleaning jobs of all types in East York
$190average appliance clean in East York
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in East York, Toronto: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
What we have done

East York oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

38 completed jobs in East York since June 2024 — mostly deep cleans. That includes 5 oven & appliance cleaning bookings.

38completed jobs in East York
Jun 2024our first job here
57bedrooms cleaned
45bathrooms and powder rooms
22kitchens cleaned
71ovens, fridges and other appliances
6carpet areas steam-cleaned
4sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs in East York

  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaning · oven & dishwasher +3M4J
  • Sep 2025Appliance cleaning · washerM4G
  • Jun 2025Appliance cleaningM4G
  • Nov 2024Appliance cleaningM4G
  • Sep 2024Appliance cleaning · 1 carpet areaM4G
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · microwaveM4C

From our records: 38 completed jobs in East York, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in East York: how it works

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in East York often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — microwave cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaning crews in East York

38 cleaning jobs completed in East York, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across East York and nearby Toronto, North York, Willowdale, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

Scope of work

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Our range hood cleaning includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in East York

23jobs with appliance cleaning in East York
71appliances cleaned
30bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$190average job in East York

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in East York since August 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. 5 of these 23 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in East York

East York pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in East York, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer range hood cleaning in East York?

Yes — every part of East York, including M4C, M4G, M4J postal codes, plus nearby Toronto, North York, Willowdale. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to East York?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in East York as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there oven cleaning near me in East York?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across East York — we have completed 38 jobs in East York so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of oven cleaning in East York?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in East York?

Oven cleaning cost in East York is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 5 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in East York, most customers paid between $100 and $190, with an average of $190. Get your fixed price online →

$100$190

Average $190 · 5 jobs in East York · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in East York

Oven & appliance cleaning in East York — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in East York — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in East York — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · East York, Toronto

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in East York — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$190average job in East YorkGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in East York

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in East York booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 23 jobs with appliance cleaning in East York, most often in M4C, M4G, M4J postal codes.

microwave cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaning crews remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

What East York customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

6 customers in East York scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Vivien W.10/10
“They did an excellent and thorough job cleaning. They walked us through the cleaning at the end and were courteous and friendly.”
Verified customer · Post-reno clean in Toronto · July 2025
Lynn P.10/10
“Team arrived on time, and cleaned the apartment thoroughly as agreed.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Toronto · June 2024
Anh P.10/10
“Kyle who did the job for us thoroughly and we are happy with our clean washing machine!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · August 2024
Patti K.10/10
“Everything was exactly as it should be! It was super easy to book online with the website, I received confirmation right away, including the receipt for payment. The cleaner who showed up (Parfaite) was wonderful. Friendly, thorough and on time! She went…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · August 2024
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around East York

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Where we work in East York, by postal code

  • East York M4C 11 jobs
  • East York M4G 7 jobs
  • East York M4J 5 jobs

Other Toronto districts

Local insight

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in East York

≈118,071

residents (approx.)

Toronto

district of Toronto, ON

38

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

September

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in East York

East York is home to about 118,071 people in Toronto. Since June 2024 we have completed 38 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (13), house cleaning (8), move-out cleaning (7). September is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in East York. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 11 October 2026.

East York: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in East York

100%included appliances inside & out
70%included bathrooms & toilets
70%included kitchen
65%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
38cleaning jobs of all types in East York
Thursdayour busiest day
6customers in East York scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

We are here every day

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.