Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville

Appliance cleaning services in Whitchurch-Stouffville on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — professional oven cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

10jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Whitchurch-Stouffville
18cleaning jobs of all types in Whitchurch-Stouffville
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
From our job records

Whitchurch-Stouffville oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 18 jobs in Whitchurch-Stouffville since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. 2 of those were oven & appliance cleaning jobs.

18completed jobs in Whitchurch-Stouffville
Jul 2024our first job here
29bedrooms cleaned
20bathrooms and powder rooms
9kitchens cleaned
30ovens, fridges and other appliances
7carpet areas steam-cleaned
26exterior windows washed

Recent jobs in Whitchurch-Stouffville

  • Jun 2025Appliance cleaning · dishwasher & washer +1L4A
  • Dec 2024Appliance cleaning · double ovenL4A
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 5 bed · 4 bath, fridge & dishwasherL4A
  • Jun 2026Deep cleanL4A
  • Jun 2026Post-renovation clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas, basementL4A
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · fridgeL4A

From our records: 18 completed jobs in Whitchurch-Stouffville, July 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How oven & appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville works

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Whitchurch-Stouffville often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — appliance cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional oven cleaners in Whitchurch-Stouffville

18 cleaning jobs completed in Whitchurch-Stouffville, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Whitchurch-Stouffville and nearby Aurora, Newmarket, East Gwillimbury, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville

10jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville
30appliances cleaned
17bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 2 of these 10 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Whitchurch-Stouffville

Our price list applies in Whitchurch-Stouffville exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer dishwasher cleaning service in Whitchurch-Stouffville?

Yes — every part of Whitchurch-Stouffville, including L4A postal codes, plus nearby Aurora, Newmarket, East Gwillimbury. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Whitchurch-Stouffville?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Whitchurch-Stouffville as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Whitchurch-Stouffville?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Whitchurch-Stouffville — we have completed 18 jobs in Whitchurch-Stouffville so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Whitchurch-Stouffville?

Oven cleaning cost in Whitchurch-Stouffville is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Whitchurch-Stouffville

Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Whitchurch-Stouffville, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning services in Whitchurch-Stouffville — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 10 jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville, most often in L4A postal codes.

appliance cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our professional oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Whitchurch-Stouffville

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Laura P.9/10
“I am very pleased with the job completed by your cleaners. I will be contacting you to set up another appointment once the renovations have been completed in the basement.”
Verified customer · House clean in Whitchurch-Stouffville · April 2025
Laura P.9/10
“The team members did a wonderful job on cleaning the house”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Whitchurch-Stouffville · August 2025
Fabian10/10
“Hi, first time using the service he did a great job. I will recommend you guys in the future. Thanks again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Markham · October 2026
Patrizia B.10/10
“We had 8 stoves to clean and they were all well done!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · November 2024
Soomin S.★★★★★
“Elizabeth is such an absolute expert! I had an appliance cleaning service, and she completed the job very quickly while taking great care of everything. I would strongly recommend her.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Whitchurch-Stouffville and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Whitchurch-Stouffville postal code areas we serve

  • Whitchurch-Stouffville L4A 10 jobs
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville

49,864

residents (2021 Census)

15 km

from Markham

18

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

June

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville

Whitchurch-Stouffville is home to 49,864 people, 15 km from Markham. Since July 2024 we have completed 18 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (6), deep cleaning (4), carpet & rug cleaning (2). June is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

Whitchurch-Stouffville: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitchurch-Stouffville

100%included appliances inside & out
70%included bathrooms & toilets
70%included bedrooms
70%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.