Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Vaughan, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan

Professional fridge and oven cleaning in Vaughan: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

48jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Vaughan
71cleaning jobs of all types in Vaughan
$165average appliance clean in Vaughan
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan, ON: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
Our record

Oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan: our track record

71 completed jobs in Vaughan since June 2024 — mostly deep cleans.

71completed jobs in Vaughan
Jun 2024our first job here
105bedrooms cleaned
98bathrooms and powder rooms
46kitchens cleaned
148ovens, fridges and other appliances
13carpet areas steam-cleaned
9homes with interior windows done

The last few jobs in Vaughan

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & washer +1L4J
  • Dec 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenL4J
  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaning · oven & stovetop +1L4L
  • Oct 2025Appliance cleaning · double oven & fridge +1L4H
  • Oct 2025Appliance cleaning · oven & stovetopL4H
  • Aug 2025Appliance cleaning · oven & stovetopL4J

From our records: 71 completed jobs in Vaughan, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan, start to finish

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Vaughan often have openings within a few days.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — professional oven cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Vaughan picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaners in Vaughan

71 cleaning jobs completed in Vaughan, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Vaughan as everywhere we work.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Vaughan and nearby Richmond Hill, Willowdale, King, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan

48jobs with appliance cleaning in Vaughan
148appliances cleaned
74bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job in Vaughan

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Vaughan since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 17 of these 48 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Vaughan

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Vaughan as everywhere we work. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Vaughan, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer washing machine cleaning service in Vaughan?

Yes — every part of Vaughan, including L4H, L4J, L4L, L6A postal codes, plus nearby Richmond Hill, Willowdale, King. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Vaughan?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Vaughan as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Vaughan?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Vaughan — we have completed 71 jobs in Vaughan so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Vaughan?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job in Vaughan came to $165 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan

Oven cleaning cost in Vaughan is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 17 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Vaughan, most customers paid between $150 and $170, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$170

Average $165 · 17 jobs in Vaughan · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Vaughan

Oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Vaughan, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Vaughan — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job in VaughanGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 48 jobs with appliance cleaning in Vaughan, most often in L4H, L4J, L4L postal codes.

Tenants add professional oven cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Vaughan

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

6 customers in Vaughan scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Patrizia B.10/10
“We had 8 stoves to clean and they were all well done!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · November 2024
Patrizia10/10
“Bernard did an excellent job!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · March 2025
Laurie S.10/10
“Ian and Chi Chi were great!… Thorough and friendly! They deserve every penny of the $50 tip that I prepaid when booking the service.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Vaughan · March 2025
Linda10/10
“The endless effort to do a good job, the wonderful congenial attitude and the preparation to do all tasks.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Vaughan · August 2024
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Saria S.★★★★★
“They did a wonderful job in cleaning up the remains of the plastic tray that dissolved in my oven and all over its fan. They were patient and professional. The team also cleaned up the fridge and the dishwasher which all look like new now”
Online review · Trustpilot · March 2025
Where we clean

Vaughan and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Vaughan postal code areas we serve

  • Vaughan L4H 12 jobs
  • Vaughan L4J 10 jobs
  • Vaughan L4L 10 jobs
  • Vaughan L6A 9 jobs
  • Vaughan L4K 6 jobs
  • Vaughan L0J 1 job
Local facts

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Vaughan

323,103

residents (2021 Census)

71

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

October

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Vaughan

Vaughan is home to 323,103 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 71 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (20), move-out cleaning (19), appliance cleaning (17). October is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Vaughan. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Vaughan

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Vaughan

98%included appliances inside & out
58%included bathrooms & toilets
58%included living areas & hallways
58%included kitchen
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Wednesdayour busiest day
6customers in Vaughan scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.