Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · North York, Toronto

Appliance cleaning services in North York

Need professional oven cleaning in North York? Our appliance cleaning crews take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35, with a free 48-hour re-clean.

64jobs with appliance cleaning completed in North York
103cleaning jobs of all types in North York
$135average appliance clean in North York
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in North York, Toronto: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
What we have done

North York oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

103 completed jobs in North York since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans.

103completed jobs in North York
Jun 2024our first job here
109bedrooms cleaned
88bathrooms and powder rooms
62kitchens cleaned
183ovens, fridges and other appliances
27carpet areas steam-cleaned
6sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs in North York

  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · fridgeM3B
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaningM2K
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · double ovenM2P
  • Dec 2025Appliance cleaning · oven & stovetopM6B
  • Dec 2025Appliance cleaning · range hood & stovetop +2M3J
  • Oct 2025Appliance cleaning · oven & range hoodM5M

From our records: 103 completed jobs in North York, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in North York

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — professional oven cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why North York picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaning crews in North York

103 cleaning jobs completed in North York, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across North York and nearby Willowdale, Toronto, East York, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

The checklist

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Our microwave cleaning includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in North York

64jobs with appliance cleaning in North York
183appliances cleaned
39kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$135average job in North York

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in North York since June 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026. 22 of these 64 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in North York

North York pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in North York, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in North York?

Yes — every part of North York, including M2N, M3C, M2J, M6B postal codes, plus nearby Willowdale, Toronto, East York. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to North York?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in North York as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in North York this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across North York — we have completed 103 jobs in North York so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in North York?

Oven cleaning cost in North York is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 22 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in North York, most customers paid between $30 and $210, with an average of $135. Get your fixed price online →

$30$210

Average $135 · 22 jobs in North York · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in North York

Oven & appliance cleaning in North York — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in North York — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in North York — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · North York, Toronto

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in North York — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$135average job in North YorkGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in North York

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in North York with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 64 jobs with appliance cleaning in North York, most often in M2N, M3C, M2J postal codes.

Tenants add professional oven cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for North York

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

17 customers in North York scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Wendy K.10/10
“The team of Shiva Ashkani and her husband was absolutely amazing! They were given an impossible task – deep clean an oven that has not been cleaned for at least a decade! They got that old thing as close to shining as was humanly possible and left us with a…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · September 2024
Anh P.10/10
“Kyle who did the job for us thoroughly and we are happy with our clean washing machine!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · August 2024
Gina S.10/10
“They worked really hard and I was very impressed with how thorough they were. I would havd them come back again.”
Verified customer · Pressure wash in Toronto · July 2024
Constance A.10/10
“Hard worker, focused on attention to detail, friendly as well and completed all tasks in a timely manner”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Toronto · September 2025
Saria S.★★★★★
“They did a wonderful job in cleaning up the remains of the plastic tray that dissolved in my oven and all over its fan. They were patient and professional. The team also cleaned up the fridge and the dishwasher which all look like new now”
Online review · Trustpilot · March 2025
Spn★★★★★
“I had a very good experience with the person who came to clean my oven and grill. He set expectations that he could clean it, but it wouldn’t look like new- which was fair. He did a brilliant job cleaning both our oven and grill- looks so much better than it…”
Online review · Trustpilot · February 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around North York

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Where we work in North York, by postal code

  • North York M2N 14 jobs
  • North York M3C 7 jobs
  • North York M2J 6 jobs
  • North York M6B 5 jobs
  • North York M9M 4 jobs
  • North York M3J 4 jobs
  • North York M2K 3 jobs
  • North York M6A 3 jobs
  • North York M5M 3 jobs
  • North York M2P 3 jobs
  • North York M3N 2 jobs
  • North York M3H 2 jobs

Other Toronto districts

About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in North York at a glance

≈869,401

residents (approx.)

Toronto

district of Toronto, ON

103

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

September

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in North York

North York is home to about 869,401 people in Toronto. Since June 2024 we have completed 103 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (30), deep cleaning (25), appliance cleaning (22). September is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in North York. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

North York: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in North York

100%included appliances inside & out
61%included kitchen
55%included bathrooms & toilets
53%included bedrooms
$35starting price
103cleaning jobs of all types in North York
Tuesdayour busiest day
17customers in North York scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about North York?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.