Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Etobicoke, Toronto

Oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke

Need professional oven cleaning in Etobicoke? Our oven cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35, with a free 48-hour re-clean.

64jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Etobicoke
82cleaning jobs of all types in Etobicoke
$170average appliance clean in Etobicoke
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke, Toronto: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Our record

Our work in Etobicoke, ON, since Jun 2024

82 completed jobs in Etobicoke since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans.

82completed jobs in Etobicoke
Jun 2024our first job here
109bedrooms cleaned
90bathrooms and powder rooms
53kitchens cleaned
175ovens, fridges and other appliances
51carpet areas steam-cleaned
4sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in Etobicoke

  • May 2026Appliance cleaning · washerM9B
  • May 2026Appliance cleaning · fridge & washerM8X
  • Apr 2026Appliance cleaning · double oven & fridge +4M8Z
  • Mar 2026Appliance cleaning · double oven & freezer +1M9B
  • Jan 2026Appliance cleaning · stovetopM8Y
  • Dec 2025Appliance cleaning · double ovenM8X

From our records: 82 completed jobs in Etobicoke, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke, start to finish

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Etobicoke often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — range hood cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Etobicoke picks AnyClean

The best oven cleaners in Etobicoke

82 cleaning jobs completed in Etobicoke, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Etobicoke as everywhere we work.

Fast availability

Crews across Etobicoke and nearby Mississauga, Toronto, East York, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Our oven cleaning service includes:

  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke

64jobs with appliance cleaning in Etobicoke
175appliances cleaned
72bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job in Etobicoke

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Etobicoke since June 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026. 19 of these 64 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Etobicoke

The same fixed prices apply in Etobicoke as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Etobicoke, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer oven cleaning service in Etobicoke?

Yes — every part of Etobicoke, including M8V, M9B, M8W, M8Y postal codes, plus nearby Mississauga, Toronto, East York. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Etobicoke?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Etobicoke — we have completed 82 jobs in Etobicoke so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Etobicoke?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke

Oven cleaning cost in Etobicoke is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 19 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Etobicoke, most customers paid between $60 and $215, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$60$215

Average $170 · 19 jobs in Etobicoke · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Etobicoke

Oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Etobicoke, Toronto

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Etobicoke — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$170average job in EtobicokeGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 64 jobs with appliance cleaning in Etobicoke, most often in M8V, M9B, M8W postal codes.

range hood cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Etobicoke

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

6 customers in Etobicoke scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Patti K.10/10
“Everything was exactly as it should be! It was super easy to book online with the website, I received confirmation right away, including the receipt for payment. The cleaner who showed up (Parfaite) was wonderful. Friendly, thorough and on time! She went…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · August 2024
Suraj C.10/10
“Bernard was excellent and very attentive. He also arrived on New Year’s Day and went the extra mile to ensure everything was spotless before leaving. Thanks Bernard!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · January 2025
Bia10/10
“Did a great job cleaning, what above and beyond. Very friendly, polite, and respectful of my home.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · September 2025
Lindsay H.10/10
“Came on time and did a great job. Friendly staff.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · December 2025
Kimme L.★★★★★
“First time user of Anyclean. During my quoting process when I had questions, they were always very fast to reply. Usually less than an hour. The cleaners arrived on time today. Professionally dressed. Polite. Respectful. Worked quickly and efficiently. They…”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2025
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Etobicoke

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Where we work in Etobicoke, by postal code

  • Etobicoke M8V 16 jobs
  • Etobicoke M9B 8 jobs
  • Etobicoke M8W 7 jobs
  • Etobicoke M8Y 6 jobs
  • Etobicoke M8Z 5 jobs
  • Etobicoke M9R 4 jobs
  • Etobicoke M9A 4 jobs
  • Etobicoke M8X 4 jobs
  • Etobicoke M9C 4 jobs
  • Etobicoke M9W 3 jobs
  • Etobicoke M9V 2 jobs
  • Etobicoke M9P 1 job

Other Toronto districts

Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Etobicoke at a glance

≈365,143

residents (approx.)

Toronto

district of Toronto, ON

82

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Etobicoke

Etobicoke is home to about 365,143 people in Toronto. Since June 2024 we have completed 82 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (27), deep cleaning (25), appliance cleaning (19). July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Etobicoke. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Etobicoke

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Etobicoke

100%included appliances inside & out
66%included bathrooms & toilets
66%included kitchen
58%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
82cleaning jobs of all types in Etobicoke
Thursdayour busiest day
6customers in Etobicoke scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Here for you every day

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.