Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Pickering, ON

Pickering’s trusted oven cleaners

Professional fridge and oven cleaning in Pickering: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

17jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Pickering
36cleaning jobs of all types in Pickering
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Pickering, ON: cleaner degreasing a stove
Our record

Pickering oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 36 jobs in Pickering since July 2024; deep cleans lead the way. Oven & appliance cleaning accounts for 4 of them.

36completed jobs in Pickering
Jul 2024our first job here
44bedrooms cleaned
40bathrooms and powder rooms
20kitchens cleaned
61ovens, fridges and other appliances
25carpet areas steam-cleaned
6sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Pickering

  • May 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenL1V
  • Dec 2024Appliance cleaning · oven & stovetop +2L1X
  • Nov 2024Appliance cleaningL1W
  • Sep 2024Appliance cleaningL1W
  • Oct 2026Pre-sale clean · 3 bed · 4 bath, oven & fridge +3, basementL1X
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsL1W

From our records: 36 completed jobs in Pickering, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Pickering, start to finish

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — washing machine cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best oven cleaners in Pickering

36 cleaning jobs completed in Pickering, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Pickering as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Pickering and nearby Ajax, Markham, Scarborough, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Pickering

17jobs with appliance cleaning in Pickering
61appliances cleaned
24living areas & hallways cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Pickering since September 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 4 of these 17 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Pickering

Pickering pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer fridge cleaning service in Pickering?

Yes — every part of Pickering, including L1W, L1X, L1V, L1Y postal codes, plus nearby Ajax, Markham, Scarborough. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Pickering?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Pickering — we have completed 36 jobs in Pickering so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Pickering

Oven cleaning cost in Pickering is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Pickering

Oven & appliance cleaning in Pickering — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Pickering — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Pickering — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Pickering, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Pickering — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Pickering

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Pickering with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 17 jobs with appliance cleaning in Pickering, most often in L1W, L1X, L1V postal codes.

Tenants add washing machine cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for Pickering

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kristina S.10/10
“An entire team came to our property to do a “Deep Clean”. The checklist I created with expectations was vast. We were blown away by the quality of work and the attention to detail! Everything from windows, to walls, to appliances, carpet cleaning, etc. I…”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Pickering · August 2025
Fabian10/10
“Hi, first time using the service he did a great job. I will recommend you guys in the future. Thanks again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Markham · October 2026
Olaoluwa E.10/10
“Neat, courteous, fast”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Whitby · October 2024
Patrizia B.10/10
“We had 8 stoves to clean and they were all well done!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · November 2024
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Saria S.★★★★★
“They did a wonderful job in cleaning up the remains of the plastic tray that dissolved in my oven and all over its fan. They were patient and professional. The team also cleaned up the fridge and the dishwasher which all look like new now”
Online review · Trustpilot · March 2025
Coverage

Where we clean around Pickering

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Pickering

  • Pickering L1W 8 jobs
  • Pickering L1X 5 jobs
  • Pickering L1V 3 jobs
  • Pickering L1Y 1 job
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Pickering

99,186

residents (2021 Census)

10 km

from Ajax

36

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

December

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Pickering

Pickering is home to 99,186 people, 10 km from Ajax. Since July 2024 we have completed 36 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (8), move-out cleaning (8), house cleaning (6). December is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Pickering. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Pickering

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Pickering

100%included appliances inside & out
76%included living areas & hallways
76%included kitchen
71%included bathrooms & toilets
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Pickering?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.