Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Brampton, ON

Brampton’s trusted oven cleaners

Oven cleaning services in Brampton on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — fridge cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

74jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Brampton
128cleaning jobs of all types in Brampton
$160average appliance clean in Brampton
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Brampton, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Our record

Oven & appliance cleaning in Brampton: our track record

128 completed jobs in Brampton since May 2024 — mostly deep cleans.

128completed jobs in Brampton
May 2024our first job here
165bedrooms cleaned
150bathrooms and powder rooms
82kitchens cleaned
210ovens, fridges and other appliances
68carpet areas steam-cleaned
16sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Brampton

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hood +1L6P
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · fridgeL6Y
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenL7A
  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven & range hood +2L7A
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · fridgeL6T
  • Sep 2026Deep cleanL6P

From our records: 128 completed jobs in Brampton, May 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Brampton: how it works

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Brampton picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaners in Brampton

128 cleaning jobs completed in Brampton, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Brampton and nearby Mississauga, Halton Hills, Milton, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Our stove cleaning includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Brampton

74jobs with appliance cleaning in Brampton
210appliances cleaned
104bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$160average job in Brampton

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Brampton since May 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. 14 of these 74 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Brampton

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Brampton as everywhere we work. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Brampton, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Brampton?

Yes — every part of Brampton, including L7A, L6Y, L6X, L6P postal codes, plus nearby Mississauga, Halton Hills, Milton. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Brampton?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Brampton as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Brampton?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Brampton — we have completed 128 jobs in Brampton so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Brampton?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Brampton?

Oven cleaning cost in Brampton is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 14 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Brampton, most customers paid between $150 and $185, with an average of $160. Get your fixed price online →

$150$185

Average $160 · 14 jobs in Brampton · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Brampton

Oven & appliance cleaning in Brampton — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Brampton — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Brampton — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Brampton, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in Brampton — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$160average job in BramptonGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Brampton

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Brampton with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 74 jobs with appliance cleaning in Brampton, most often in L7A, L6Y, L6X postal codes.

dryer cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

What Brampton customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

25 customers in Brampton scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Nipul P.10/10
“very good cleaning service off over/stove top and bbq…looks like new”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Brampton · September 2024
Paul10/10
“Parfaite, the cleaner did a very good job!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Brampton · August 2024
Sri9/10
“Good cleaning Service, Jennifer had very patiently completed the deep cleaning of all appliances.I will Definitely recommend them”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Brampton · December 2024
Sunita10/10
“The cleaning first off was amazing and very thorough. The house absolutely sparkles now. The cleaning team were also incredibly friendly and professional. Would be happy to recommend them and this service.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Brampton · February 2026
Kimme L.★★★★★
“First time user of Anyclean. During my quoting process when I had questions, they were always very fast to reply. Usually less than an hour. The cleaners arrived on time today. Professionally dressed. Polite. Respectful. Worked quickly and efficiently. They…”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2025
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Where we clean

Where we clean around Brampton

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Brampton

  • Brampton L7A 16 jobs
  • Brampton L6Y 13 jobs
  • Brampton L6X 10 jobs
  • Brampton L6P 9 jobs
  • Brampton L6R 7 jobs
  • Brampton L6W 6 jobs
  • Brampton L6S 6 jobs
  • Brampton L6V 4 jobs
  • Brampton L6T 3 jobs
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Brampton: local facts

656,480

residents (2021 Census)

128

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Brampton

Brampton is home to 656,480 people. Since May 2024 we have completed 128 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (57), move-out cleaning (29), appliance cleaning (14). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Brampton. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Brampton

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Brampton

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included bathrooms & toilets
72%included kitchen
61%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
128cleaning jobs of all types in Brampton
Thursdayour busiest day
25customers in Brampton scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.