Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Willowdale, Toronto

Oven & appliance cleaning in Willowdale

Professional oven cleaning in Willowdale on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — dryer cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

17jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Willowdale
27cleaning jobs of all types in Willowdale
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Willowdale, Toronto: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Our record

Oven & appliance cleaning near Willowdale: the record so far

Since July 2024 we have completed 27 cleaning jobs in Willowdale, most of them move-out cleans.

27completed jobs in Willowdale
Jul 2024our first job here
35bedrooms cleaned
29bathrooms and powder rooms
19kitchens cleaned
62ovens, fridges and other appliances
8carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Willowdale

  • Nov 2024Appliance cleaningM2M
  • Oct 2024Appliance cleaningM2N
  • Sep 2024Appliance cleaning · ovenM2N
  • Sep 2024Appliance cleaningM2N
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bathM2N
  • Aug 2026Post-renovation clean · 4 bed · 3 bathM2M

From our records: 27 completed jobs in Willowdale, July 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Willowdale: how it works

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — fridge cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaning crews in Willowdale

27 cleaning jobs completed in Willowdale, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Willowdale as everywhere we work.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Willowdale and nearby North York, Toronto, Vaughan, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our appliance cleaning service includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Willowdale

17jobs with appliance cleaning in Willowdale
62appliances cleaned
12kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Willowdale since July 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. 4 of these 17 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Willowdale

Our price list applies in Willowdale exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer appliance cleaning service in Willowdale?

Yes — every part of Willowdale, including M2N, M2M, M2R postal codes, plus nearby North York, Toronto, Vaughan. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Willowdale?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Willowdale as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Willowdale?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Willowdale — we have completed 27 jobs in Willowdale so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Willowdale?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Willowdale?

Oven cleaning cost in Willowdale is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 455 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 455 jobs across Ontario · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Willowdale

Oven & appliance cleaning in Willowdale — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Willowdale — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Willowdale — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Willowdale, Toronto

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Willowdale — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Willowdale

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Willowdale with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 17 jobs with appliance cleaning in Willowdale, most often in M2N, M2M, M2R postal codes.

Tenants add fridge cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Willowdale

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

93 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Wendy K.10/10
“The team of Shiva Ashkani and her husband was absolutely amazing! They were given an impossible task – deep clean an oven that has not been cleaned for at least a decade! They got that old thing as close to shining as was humanly possible and left us with a…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · September 2024
Raikhan K.9/10
“Excellent communication, easy logistics, fair price.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Toronto · December 2024
Anh P.10/10
“Kyle who did the job for us thoroughly and we are happy with our clean washing machine!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · August 2024
Patti K.10/10
“Everything was exactly as it should be! It was super easy to book online with the website, I received confirmation right away, including the receipt for payment. The cleaner who showed up (Parfaite) was wonderful. Friendly, thorough and on time! She went…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · August 2024
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Saria S.★★★★★
“They did a wonderful job in cleaning up the remains of the plastic tray that dissolved in my oven and all over its fan. They were patient and professional. The team also cleaned up the fridge and the dishwasher which all look like new now”
Online review · Trustpilot · March 2025
Nearby

Willowdale and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Willowdale postal code areas we serve

  • Willowdale M2N 14 jobs
  • Willowdale M2M 2 jobs
  • Willowdale M2R 1 job

Other Toronto districts

Local facts

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Willowdale

≈79,440

residents (approx.)

Toronto

district of Toronto, ON

27

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

September

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Willowdale

Willowdale is home to about 79,440 people in Toronto. Since July 2024 we have completed 27 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (14), deep cleaning (5), appliance cleaning (4). September is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Willowdale. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Willowdale

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Willowdale

100%included appliances inside & out
71%included kitchen
65%included bedrooms
65%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
27cleaning jobs of all types in Willowdale
Tuesdayour busiest day
93customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.