Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Aurora, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Aurora

Appliance cleaning services in Aurora on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — oven cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

9jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Aurora
16cleaning jobs of all types in Aurora
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Aurora, ON: cleaner degreasing a stove
Track record

Oven & appliance cleaning near Aurora: the record so far

Since July 2024 we have completed 16 cleaning jobs in Aurora, most of them deep cleans.

16completed jobs in Aurora
Jul 2024our first job here
36bedrooms cleaned
30bathrooms and powder rooms
12kitchens cleaned
34ovens, fridges and other appliances
13carpet areas steam-cleaned
6homes with interior windows done

Latest completed jobs in Aurora

  • Apr 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & stovetopL4G
  • Jul 2024Appliance cleaning · 4 bed · 1 bathL4G
  • Mar 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bathL4G
  • Jan 2026Deep clean · 2 bathL4G
  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, walls & ceilings, basementL4G
  • Aug 2025Move-out clean · 2 bathL4G

From our records: 16 completed jobs in Aurora, July 2024 to April 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Aurora, start to finish

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Aurora often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dishwasher cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaners in Aurora

16 cleaning jobs completed in Aurora, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Aurora as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Aurora and nearby Newmarket, King, East Gwillimbury, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Our range hood cleaning includes:

  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Aurora

9jobs with appliance cleaning in Aurora
34appliances cleaned
15bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Aurora since July 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026. 2 of these 9 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Aurora

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Aurora as everywhere we work. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer range hood cleaning in Aurora?

Yes — every part of Aurora, including L4G postal codes, plus nearby Newmarket, King, East Gwillimbury. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Aurora?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Aurora as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Aurora

Oven cleaning cost in Aurora is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 455 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 455 jobs across Ontario · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Aurora

Oven & appliance cleaning in Aurora — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Aurora — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Aurora — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Aurora, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning services in Aurora — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Aurora

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Aurora with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 9 jobs with appliance cleaning in Aurora, most often in L4G postal codes.

dishwasher cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Aurora customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

93 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Timothy B.10/10
“Quick, efficient, and quality service.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Aurora · November 2025
Patrizia B.10/10
“We had 8 stoves to clean and they were all well done!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · November 2024
Patrizia10/10
“Bernard did an excellent job!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · March 2025
Anh P.10/10
“Kyle who did the job for us thoroughly and we are happy with our clean washing machine!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · August 2024
Jennifer M.★★★★★
“I am extremely satisfied with the result of my clean. Booking this service was very easy to do. The company was flexible with my schedule because I was trying to arrange cleaning agter the contractor left my home. What was included in the cleaning was…”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Courtney★★★★★
“Everything about this experience is great. Quotes were fast and fair. Booking was easy. Elizabeth communicated very well on the day of the cleaning. She did an excellent job and then had me inspect all of her work to make sure I was satisfied. I am very…”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2025
Where we clean

Where we clean around Aurora

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Aurora

  • Aurora L4G 9 jobs
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Aurora

62,057

residents (2021 Census)

15 km

from Richmond Hill

16

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Aurora

Aurora is home to 62,057 people, 15 km from Richmond Hill. Since July 2024 we have completed 16 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (5), move-out cleaning (5), appliance cleaning (2). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Aurora. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Aurora

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Aurora

100%included appliances inside & out
89%included bathrooms & toilets
89%included kitchen
78%included bedrooms
$35starting price
16cleaning jobs of all types in Aurora
Fridayour busiest day
93customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.