Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Surrey, BC

Surrey’s trusted carpet cleaners

Professional carpet cleaning in Surrey that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add upholstery cleaning to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices.

33jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Surrey
92cleaning jobs of all types in Surrey
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Surrey, BC: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Our record

Our work in Surrey, BC, since Jul 2024

Since July 2024 we have completed 92 cleaning jobs in Surrey, most of them move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning accounts for 2 of them.

92completed jobs in Surrey
Jul 2024our first job here
176bedrooms cleaned
143bathrooms and powder rooms
83kitchens cleaned
225ovens, fridges and other appliances
95carpet areas steam-cleaned
20sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in Surrey

  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridgeV4A
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsV3T
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 1 bathV3X
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, stovetop, walls & ceilingsV4A
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathV3V
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathV4N

From our records: 92 completed jobs in Surrey, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How carpet cleaning in Surrey works

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — stair carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Surrey?

The best carpet cleaners in Surrey

92 cleaning jobs completed in Surrey, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Surrey and nearby Newton, South Surrey, Whalley, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning in Surrey

33jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey
62bathrooms & toilets cleaned
83bedrooms cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 2 of these 33 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Surrey

Our price list applies in Surrey exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Can every stain be removed?

Most food, drink, mud and salt stains lift. Bleach marks, dyes and some old pet stains can be lightened but not always removed.

Do you offer upholstery cleaning in Surrey?

Yes — every part of Surrey, including V3T, V3S, V4N, V4A postal codes, plus nearby Newton, South Surrey, Whalley. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Surrey?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Surrey — we have completed 92 jobs in Surrey so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Surrey?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $230 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Surrey

Carpet cleaning cost in Surrey is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Surrey

Carpet cleaning in Surrey — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Surrey — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Surrey — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Surrey, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in Surrey — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Surrey

Getting carpet cleaning in Surrey booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 33 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey, most often in V3T, V3S, V4N postal codes.

stair carpet cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

What Surrey customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

11 customers in Surrey scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Ann W.10/10
“Fabulous workers. Will definitely have them back. I didn't know my bathtub could look so good. Walls, windows, fridge and stove all look great. Couldn't be more chuffed. Ann”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Surrey · January 2026
Jeff H.10/10
“I enjoyed working with their team and the work was done exceptionally well.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Surrey · September 2025
Jon B.10/10
“The team did a great job. Will be recommending to friends and family”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Surrey · May 2025
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Surrey

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Surrey

  • Surrey V3T 9 jobs
  • Surrey V3S 8 jobs
  • Surrey V4N 5 jobs
  • Surrey V4A 2 jobs
  • Surrey V3R 2 jobs
  • Surrey V3V 2 jobs
  • Surrey V3X 2 jobs
  • Surrey V3Z 1 job
  • Surrey V4P 1 job
  • Surrey V3W 1 job

Carpet cleaning by district

Local facts

Carpet cleaning in Surrey: local facts

568,322

residents (2021 Census)

92

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey

Surrey is home to 568,322 people. Since July 2024 we have completed 92 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (54), deep cleaning (26), appliance cleaning (4). August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Surrey

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey

91%included bathrooms & toilets
88%included bedrooms
85%included living areas & hallways
85%included kitchen
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Thursdayour busiest day
11customers in Surrey scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Here for you every day

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.