Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Surrey, BC

Surrey’s trusted carpet cleaners

Professional carpet cleaning in Surrey that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add upholstery cleaning to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices, free 48-hour re-clean.

33jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Surrey
91cleaning jobs of all types in Surrey
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Surrey, BC: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Our record

Our work in Surrey, BC, since Jul 2024

Since July 2024 we have completed 91 cleaning jobs in Surrey, most of them move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning accounts for 2 of them.

91completed jobs in Surrey
Jul 2024our first job here
172bedrooms cleaned
141bathrooms and powder rooms
82kitchens cleaned
224ovens, fridges and other appliances
95carpet areas steam-cleaned
20sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in Surrey

  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsV3T
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 1 bathV3X
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, stovetop, walls & ceilingsV4A
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathV3V
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathV4N
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bathV3Z

From our records: 91 completed jobs in Surrey, July 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Surrey

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — stair carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Surrey?

The best carpet cleaners in Surrey

91 cleaning jobs completed in Surrey, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Surrey and nearby Newton, South Surrey, Whalley, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

What’s included

What you get with carpet cleaning

Our upholstery cleaning includes:

  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning in Surrey

33jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey
62bathrooms & toilets cleaned
83bedrooms cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey since July 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records. 2 of these 33 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Surrey

Our price list applies in Surrey exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer upholstery cleaning in Surrey?

Yes — every part of Surrey, including V3T, V3S, V4N, V4A postal codes, plus nearby Newton, South Surrey, Whalley. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Surrey?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Surrey — we have completed 91 jobs in Surrey so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Surrey?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Surrey?

Carpet cleaning cost in Surrey is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Surrey

Carpet cleaning in Surrey — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Surrey — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Surrey — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Surrey, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in Surrey — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Surrey

Getting carpet cleaning in Surrey booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 33 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey, most often in V3T, V3S, V4N postal codes.

stair carpet cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

What Surrey customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

10 customers in Surrey scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Ann W.10/10
“Fabulous workers. Will definitely have them back. I didn't know my bathtub could look so good. Walls, windows, fridge and stove all look great. Couldn't be more chuffed. Ann”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Surrey · January 2026
Jeff H.10/10
“I enjoyed working with their team and the work was done exceptionally well.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Surrey · September 2025
Jon B.10/10
“The team did a great job. Will be recommending to friends and family”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Surrey · May 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Surrey

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Surrey

  • Surrey V3T 9 jobs
  • Surrey V3S 8 jobs
  • Surrey V4N 5 jobs
  • Surrey V4A 2 jobs
  • Surrey V3R 2 jobs
  • Surrey V3V 2 jobs
  • Surrey V3X 2 jobs
  • Surrey V3Z 1 job
  • Surrey V4P 1 job
  • Surrey V3W 1 job

Carpet cleaning by district

Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Surrey at a glance

568,322

residents (2021 Census)

91

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey

Surrey is home to 568,322 people. Since July 2024 we have completed 91 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (53), deep cleaning (26), appliance cleaning (4). August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Surrey

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Surrey

91%included bathrooms & toilets
88%included bedrooms
85%included living areas & hallways
85%included kitchen
$30starting price
91cleaning jobs of all types in Surrey
Thursdayour busiest day
10customers in Surrey scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Here for you every day

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.