Skip to content
House cleaning · Surrey, BC

House cleaning in Surrey

Reliable house cleaners in Surrey by the hour — kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors done the way you like. Vetted housekeepers, $49 an hour, weekly, bi-weekly or one-off.

1house clean completed in Surrey
92cleaning jobs of all types in Surrey
$170average house clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Surrey, BC: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Our record

House cleaning in Surrey: our track record

Since July 2024 we have completed 92 cleaning jobs in Surrey, most of them move-out cleans. House cleaning accounts for 1 of them.

92completed jobs in Surrey
Jul 2024our first job here
176bedrooms cleaned
143bathrooms and powder rooms
83kitchens cleaned
225ovens, fridges and other appliances
95carpet areas steam-cleaned
20sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in Surrey

  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridgeV4A
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsV3T
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 1 bathV3X
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, stovetop, walls & ceilingsV4A
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathV3V
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathV4N

From our records: 92 completed jobs in Surrey, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Your house cleaning in Surrey, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed house cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew follows your priority list — home cleaning services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best housekeepers in Surrey

92 cleaning jobs completed in Surrey, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Surrey as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Surrey and nearby Newton, South Surrey, Whalley, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Ready to get a house cleaning quote?

What’s included

What house cleaning covers

Every house clean includes:

  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
In figures

House cleaning across British Columbia

14house cleaning visits across British Columbia
2.6 hrsaverage visit length
8%bookings with 2+ cleaners
86%visits with our supplies
$170average visit across British Columbia

From our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 1 of these was in Surrey itself.

Costs

House cleaning prices in Surrey

The same fixed prices apply in Surrey as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Not sure which clean you need?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Good to know before you book

What does a house cleaning visit cover?

Kitchen and bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, and bins emptied — your cleaner works through your priority list for the hours you book.

How many hours do I need?

Most apartments take 2–3 hours with one cleaner; family homes usually book two cleaners for 2–3 hours.

Do you offer weekly house cleaning in Surrey?

Yes — every part of Surrey, including V3S postal codes, plus nearby Newton, South Surrey, Whalley. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Do you offer recurring cleaning?

Yes — weekly, every two weeks or monthly, with no contract. Pause or cancel whenever you like.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there house cleaning near me in Surrey?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Surrey — we have completed 92 jobs in Surrey so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in Surrey?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $170 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does house cleaning cost in Surrey?

House cleaning cost in Surrey is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 14 completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, most customers paid between $145 and $210, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$145$210

Average $170 · 14 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Surrey

House cleaning in Surrey — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped

Bathrooms

  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
House cleaning in Surrey — living areas

Living areas

  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Hard floors mopped

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Beds made or linens changed
House cleaning in Surrey — extras

Extras

  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Laundry folding on request
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Surrey, BC

Get a free quote for home cleaning services in Surrey

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for house cleaners in Surrey — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Surrey

To book house cleaning in Surrey, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 1 house clean in Surrey, most often in V3S postal codes.

Seniors, busy families and hosts between guests book home cleaning services by the hour — you choose the hours and the priority rooms, and our housekeepers work through them top-down, kitchens and bathrooms first, floors last.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for Surrey

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

11 customers in Surrey scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Ann W.10/10
“Fabulous workers. Will definitely have them back. I didn't know my bathtub could look so good. Walls, windows, fridge and stove all look great. Couldn't be more chuffed. Ann”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Surrey · January 2026
Jeff H.10/10
“I enjoyed working with their team and the work was done exceptionally well.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Surrey · September 2025
Jon B.10/10
“The team did a great job. Will be recommending to friends and family”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Surrey · May 2025
Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Nearby

Our service area: Surrey and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Surrey postal code areas we serve

  • Surrey V3S 1 job

House cleaning by district

Local insight

Local facts: House cleaning in Surrey

568,322

residents (2021 Census)

92

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

October

busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia

Surrey is home to 568,322 people. Since July 2024 we have completed 92 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (54), deep cleaning (26), appliance cleaning (4). Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 14 completed house cleaning visits. October is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Surrey: our work in numbers

What the records say about our house cleaning visits across British Columbia

2.6 hrsaverage visit
8%booked 2+ cleaners
86%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
11customers in Surrey scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Surrey?

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.