Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Port Moody, BC

Carpet cleaning in Port Moody

Book carpet cleaning services in Port Moody: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured carpet cleaners. Mattress cleaning at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

9jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Port Moody
26cleaning jobs of all types in Port Moody
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Port Moody, BC: cleaning crew and equipment
From our job records

Port Moody carpet cleaning and more: what we have done

Since October 2024 we have completed 26 cleaning jobs in Port Moody, most of them move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

26completed jobs in Port Moody
Oct 2024our first job here
44bedrooms cleaned
40bathrooms and powder rooms
21kitchens cleaned
58ovens, fridges and other appliances
30carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with interior windows done

The last few jobs in Port Moody

  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 3 carpet areas, basementV3H
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 3 bathV3H
  • May 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, oven & microwave +1V3H
  • Feb 2026House cleaningV3H
  • Feb 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, oven & fridge +2, walls & ceilings, basementV3H
  • Jan 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & dishwasher +2V3H

From our records: 26 completed jobs in Port Moody, October 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How carpet cleaning in Port Moody works

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — rug cleaning service that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best carpet cleaners in Port Moody

26 cleaning jobs completed in Port Moody, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Port Moody and nearby Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Burnaby, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

The checklist

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning in Port Moody

9jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Moody
19bathrooms & toilets cleaned
22bedrooms cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Moody since February 2025. Last updated 18 October 2026. 0 of these 9 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Port Moody

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Port Moody as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer steam carpet cleaning in Port Moody?

Yes — every part of Port Moody, including V3H postal codes, plus nearby Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Burnaby. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Port Moody?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Port Moody as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Port Moody this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Port Moody — we have completed 26 jobs in Port Moody so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Port Moody?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $230 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Port Moody?

Carpet cleaning cost in Port Moody is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Port Moody

Carpet cleaning in Port Moody — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Port Moody — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Port Moody — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Port Moody, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning services in Port Moody — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Port Moody

Booking carpet cleaning in Port Moody with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 9 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Moody, most often in V3H postal codes.

rug cleaning service works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

What people say

What Port Moody customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

5 customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Jean W.10/10
“Did a great job on my move out clean!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Coquitlam · August 2024
Art L.10/10
“The cleaners were very thorough and professional”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Coquitlam · March 2026
Where we clean

Our service area: Port Moody and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Port Moody, by postal code

  • Port Moody V3H 9 jobs
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Port Moody: local facts

33,535

residents (2021 Census)

3 km

from Coquitlam

26

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Moody

Port Moody is home to 33,535 people, 3 km from Coquitlam. Since October 2024 we have completed 26 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (17), deep cleaning (4), house cleaning (2). August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Moody. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

Port Moody: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Moody

100%included bathrooms & toilets
100%included bedrooms
100%included living areas & hallways
100%included kitchen
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Wednesdayour busiest day
5customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.