Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · British Columbia

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in British Columbia

Carpet and upholstery cleaning in British Columbia that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add professional carpet cleaning to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices.

326jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in British Columbia: crew cleaning a living room and windows
Three steps

How carpet cleaning in British Columbia works

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in British Columbia often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — carpet shampooing that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best carpet cleaning crews in British Columbia

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews in Vancouver, Surrey, Victoria and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Odour treatment on request
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across British Columbia

326jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia
793carpet areas deep cleaned
485bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in British Columbia

British Columbia pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Can every stain be removed?

Most food, drink, mud and salt stains lift. Bleach marks, dyes and some old pet stains can be lightened but not always removed.

Do you offer professional carpet cleaning across British Columbia?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in British Columbia?

Carpet cleaning cost in British Columbia is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item

Carpet cleaning in British Columbia — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in British Columbia — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in British Columbia — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · British Columbia

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet and upholstery cleaning in British Columbia — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in British Columbia

Getting carpet cleaning in British Columbia booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 326 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most often in Vancouver, Surrey, Victoria.

carpet shampooing works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaning crews pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for British Columbia

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

5 customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Jason A.10/10
“We had the absolute pleasure of having three wonderful ladies from Anyclean come in to deep clean our double oven, cooktop, and kitchen fan vents, and I cannot praise them enough! From the moment they arrived, they were warm, professional, and incredibly…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · September 2025
Sarah M.10/10
“The guy who came was so sweet and polite (Niam? Sp? not positive of his name). It was a huge job and he worked so hard for 5 hours by himself. When he was finished everything was spotless, and he asked me to double check twice to make sure everything was…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Maple Ridge · October 2024
Where we clean

Where we clean in British Columbia: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Manitoba · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in British Columbia →

British Columbia: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
80%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Fridayour busiest day
5customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about British Columbia?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.