Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Port Coquitlam, BC

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Port Coquitlam

Need professional carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam? Our carpet cleaning crews bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

8jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Port Coquitlam
25cleaning jobs of all types in Port Coquitlam
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam, BC: crew cleaning a living room and windows
Track record

Carpet cleaning near Port Coquitlam: the record so far

We have completed 25 jobs in Port Coquitlam since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. We have not done a carpet cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

25completed jobs in Port Coquitlam
Jul 2024our first job here
42bedrooms cleaned
35bathrooms and powder rooms
22kitchens cleaned
53ovens, fridges and other appliances
15carpet areas steam-cleaned
3homes with interior windows done

Recent jobs in Port Coquitlam

  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bathV3C
  • Jun 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsV3C
  • May 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsV3C
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed, oven & fridgeV3B
  • Apr 2026Hoarder clean-up · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area, walls & ceilingsV3B
  • Apr 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dryerV3C

From our records: 25 completed jobs in Port Coquitlam, July 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam works

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Port Coquitlam often have openings within a few days.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Port Coquitlam picks AnyClean

The best carpet cleaning crews in Port Coquitlam

25 cleaning jobs completed in Port Coquitlam, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Port Coquitlam and nearby Coquitlam, Port Moody, Pitt Meadows, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

Scope of work

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam

8jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Coquitlam
12bathrooms & toilets cleaned
15carpet areas deep cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Coquitlam since August 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 0 of these 8 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Port Coquitlam

The same fixed prices apply in Port Coquitlam as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer mattress cleaning in Port Coquitlam?

Yes — every part of Port Coquitlam, including V3C, V3B postal codes, plus nearby Coquitlam, Port Moody, Pitt Meadows. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Port Coquitlam?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Port Coquitlam as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Port Coquitlam this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Port Coquitlam — we have completed 25 jobs in Port Coquitlam so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $230 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Port Coquitlam?

Carpet cleaning cost in Port Coquitlam is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Port Coquitlam

Carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Port Coquitlam, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam

Getting carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 8 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Coquitlam, most often in V3C, V3B postal codes.

Tenants book steam carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our carpet cleaning crews check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Port Coquitlam

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

5 customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Carol G.10/10
“They did a thorough job, price was very reasonable for all services”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Port Coquitlam · March 2026
Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Jean W.10/10
“Did a great job on my move out clean!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Coquitlam · August 2024
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Port Coquitlam

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Port Coquitlam

  • Port Coquitlam V3C 5 jobs
  • Port Coquitlam V3B 3 jobs
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Port Coquitlam at a glance

61,498

residents (2021 Census)

2 km

from Coquitlam

25

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

November

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Coquitlam

Port Coquitlam is home to 61,498 people, 2 km from Coquitlam. Since July 2024 we have completed 25 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (18), appliance cleaning (3), hoarder cleaning (2). November is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Coquitlam. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Port Coquitlam

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Port Coquitlam

100%included bathrooms & toilets
100%included carpet deep cleaning
88%included bedrooms
88%included kitchen
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
5customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

We are here every day

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.