Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Langley, BC

Langley’s trusted carpet cleaners

Need carpet and upholstery cleaning in Langley? Our carpet cleaning crews bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

15jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Langley
51cleaning jobs of all types in Langley
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Langley, BC: carpet extraction in a living room
From our job records

Our work in Langley, BC, since Aug 2024

Since August 2024 we have completed 51 cleaning jobs in Langley, most of them move-out cleans. 1 of those were carpet cleaning jobs.

51completed jobs in Langley
Aug 2024our first job here
65bedrooms cleaned
62bathrooms and powder rooms
34kitchens cleaned
120ovens, fridges and other appliances
43carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in Langley

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dishwasher +1V3A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaningV1M
  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & dryerV2Y
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bathV3A
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet areaV3A
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet areaV2Y

From our records: 51 completed jobs in Langley, August 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your carpet cleaning in Langley, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Langley often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — sofa cleaning service that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Langley?

The best carpet cleaning crews in Langley

51 cleaning jobs completed in Langley, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Langley as everywhere we work.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Langley and nearby South Surrey, Surrey, White Rock, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

What’s included

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning in Langley

15jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Langley
40carpet areas deep cleaned
22bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Langley since September 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 1 of these 15 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Langley

Our price list applies in Langley exactly as it does everywhere else. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer stair carpet cleaning in Langley?

Yes — every part of Langley, including V2Y, V3A, V4W, V1M postal codes, plus nearby South Surrey, Surrey, White Rock. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find carpet cleaning near me in Langley?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Langley — we have completed 51 jobs in Langley so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Langley?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $230 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Langley

Carpet cleaning cost in Langley is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Langley

Carpet cleaning in Langley — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Langley — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Langley — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Langley, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet and upholstery cleaning in Langley — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Langley

Getting carpet cleaning in Langley booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 15 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Langley, most often in V2Y, V3A, V4W postal codes.

Tenants book sofa cleaning service for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our carpet cleaning crews check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Langley

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

7 customers in Langley scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Shagufa10/10
“Neeta and her team were very helpful in all my cleaning needs. They were very understanding and patient and did an amazing job! Would definitely recommend her and would love her for my cleaning of my next home! 10/10 amazing”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Langley · June 2025
Wendy B.10/10
“The cleaning crew were prompt and professional and did an amazing job cleaning my appliances!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Langley · October 2026
Sharon T.10/10
“Friendly and professional people who did a great job!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Langley · August 2024
Carol B.10/10
“Neetu & crew were amazing; would 100% recommend”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Langley · September 2024
Coverage

Areas we cover in and around Langley

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Langley

  • Langley V2Y 7 jobs
  • Langley V3A 4 jobs
  • Langley V4W 2 jobs
  • Langley V1M 2 jobs
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Langley at a glance

161,566

residents (2021 Census)

51

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

September

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Langley

Langley is home to 161,566 people. Since August 2024 we have completed 51 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (27), deep cleaning (10), appliance cleaning (10). September is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Langley. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Langley

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Langley

93%included carpet deep cleaning
87%included bathrooms & toilets
87%included living areas & hallways
87%included kitchen
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Thursdayour busiest day
7customers in Langley scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.