Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Milton, ON

Professional oven cleaning in Milton

Need appliance cleaning in Milton? Our oven cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

20jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Milton
32cleaning jobs of all types in Milton
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Milton, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
From our job records

Oven & appliance cleaning in Milton: our track record

Since June 2024 we have completed 32 cleaning jobs in Milton, most of them move-out cleans.

32completed jobs in Milton
Jun 2024our first job here
50bedrooms cleaned
55bathrooms and powder rooms
21kitchens cleaned
56ovens, fridges and other appliances
32carpet areas steam-cleaned
2sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs in Milton

  • Apr 2025Appliance cleaning · dishwasherL9T
  • Apr 2025Appliance cleaningL9T
  • Sep 2024Appliance cleaningL9T
  • Oct 2026Carpet & upholstery · 2 carpet areasL9T
  • Aug 2026Post-renovation clean · 1 bed · 1 bathL9E
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 3 bath, basementL9T

From our records: 32 completed jobs in Milton, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Milton

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Milton often have openings within a few days.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — range hood cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best oven cleaners in Milton

32 cleaning jobs completed in Milton, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Milton and nearby Halton Hills, Burlington, Oakville, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

What’s included

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Milton

20jobs with appliance cleaning in Milton
56appliances cleaned
38bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Milton since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 3 of these 20 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Milton

The same fixed prices apply in Milton as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer fridge cleaning service in Milton?

Yes — every part of Milton, including L9T, L9E postal codes, plus nearby Halton Hills, Burlington, Oakville. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Milton?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Milton — we have completed 32 jobs in Milton so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Milton?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Milton?

Oven cleaning cost in Milton is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Milton

Oven & appliance cleaning in Milton — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Milton — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Milton — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Milton, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Milton — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Milton

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Milton, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 20 jobs with appliance cleaning in Milton, most often in L9T, L9E postal codes.

range hood cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Milton

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

6 customers in Milton scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

James M.10/10
“Amazing attention to detail. Both the Seller and myself as the Realtor are impressed. Hands down THE BEST CLEANING JOB I've seen in 18 years of Real Estate!”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Milton · September 2025
Roxanne H.9/10
“Everything was cleaned very well and the communication was good throughout the experience. They were very thorough!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Milton · August 2024
Paul M.10/10
“Very pleased with the work done with excellent results”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Burlington · October 2025
Carol M.10/10
“Our cleaner did a fantastic job. He was on time, safe and worked very hard. We are very impressed! From Amanda Carol and Edwin”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Burlington · October 2025
Spn★★★★★
“I had a very good experience with the person who came to clean my oven and grill. He set expectations that he could clean it, but it wouldn’t look like new- which was fair. He did a brilliant job cleaning both our oven and grill- looks so much better than it…”
Online review · Trustpilot · February 2025
Kimme L.★★★★★
“First time user of Anyclean. During my quoting process when I had questions, they were always very fast to reply. Usually less than an hour. The cleaners arrived on time today. Professionally dressed. Polite. Respectful. Worked quickly and efficiently. They…”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Milton

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Milton

  • Milton L9T 19 jobs
  • Milton L9E 1 job
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Milton at a glance

132,979

residents (2021 Census)

32

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

June

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Milton

Milton is home to 132,979 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 32 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (12), deep cleaning (10), appliance cleaning (3). June is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Milton. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Milton

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Milton

95%included appliances inside & out
85%included bathrooms & toilets
85%included kitchen
75%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Wednesdayour busiest day
6customers in Milton scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Milton?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.