Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Halton Hills, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Halton Hills

Professional oven cleaning in Halton Hills on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — dryer cleaning at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

7jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Halton Hills
20cleaning jobs of all types in Halton Hills
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Halton Hills, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
What we have done

Halton Hills oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 20 jobs in Halton Hills since June 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

20completed jobs in Halton Hills
Jun 2024our first job here
48bedrooms cleaned
37bathrooms and powder rooms
18kitchens cleaned
25ovens, fridges and other appliances
2carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs in Halton Hills

  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · basementL7G
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 1 bedL7G
  • Aug 2026House cleaningL7J
  • Jun 2026Deep clean · 6 bed · 6 bath, double oven, walls & ceilingsL7G
  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bathL7G
  • Aug 2025Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsL7G

From our records: 20 completed jobs in Halton Hills, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Halton Hills: how it works

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best professional oven cleaners in Halton Hills

20 cleaning jobs completed in Halton Hills, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across Halton Hills and nearby Milton, Guelph/Eramosa, Brampton, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

What’s included

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Halton Hills

7jobs with appliance cleaning in Halton Hills
18bathrooms & toilets cleaned
23bedrooms cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Halton Hills since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 0 of these 7 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Halton Hills

The same fixed prices apply in Halton Hills as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in Halton Hills?

Yes — every part of Halton Hills, including L7G, L6Z postal codes, plus nearby Milton, Guelph/Eramosa, Brampton. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Halton Hills this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Halton Hills — we have completed 20 jobs in Halton Hills so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Halton Hills?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Halton Hills

Oven cleaning cost in Halton Hills is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Halton Hills

Oven & appliance cleaning in Halton Hills — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Halton Hills — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Halton Hills — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Halton Hills, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Halton Hills — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Halton Hills

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Halton Hills booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 7 jobs with appliance cleaning in Halton Hills, most often in L7G, L6Z postal codes.

Tenants add stove cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our professional oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for Halton Hills

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Ann M.10/10
“Hard workers and great attention to detail.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Halton Hills · August 2024
Paul10/10
“Parfaite, the cleaner did a very good job!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Brampton · August 2024
Nipul P.10/10
“very good cleaning service off over/stove top and bbq…looks like new”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Brampton · September 2024
Sri9/10
“Good cleaning Service, Jennifer had very patiently completed the deep cleaning of all appliances.I will Definitely recommend them”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Brampton · December 2024
Saria S.★★★★★
“They did a wonderful job in cleaning up the remains of the plastic tray that dissolved in my oven and all over its fan. They were patient and professional. The team also cleaned up the fridge and the dishwasher which all look like new now”
Online review · Trustpilot · March 2025
Spn★★★★★
“I had a very good experience with the person who came to clean my oven and grill. He set expectations that he could clean it, but it wouldn’t look like new- which was fair. He did a brilliant job cleaning both our oven and grill- looks so much better than it…”
Online review · Trustpilot · February 2025
Nearby

Halton Hills and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Halton Hills postal code areas we serve

  • Halton Hills L7G 6 jobs
  • Halton Hills L6Z 1 job
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Halton Hills: local facts

62,951

residents (2021 Census)

14 km

from Milton

20

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Halton Hills is home to 62,951 people, 14 km from Milton. Since June 2024 we have completed 20 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (7), deep cleaning (7), pre-sale cleaning (2). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Halton Hills

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Halton Hills

100%included bathrooms & toilets
100%included bedrooms
100%included living areas & hallways
100%included kitchen
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Tuesdayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

We are here every day

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.