Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Burlington, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Burlington

Professional professional oven cleaning in Burlington: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

47jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Burlington
69cleaning jobs of all types in Burlington
$160average appliance clean in Burlington
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Burlington, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
What we have done

Oven & appliance cleaning in Burlington: our track record

Since June 2024 we have completed 69 cleaning jobs in Burlington, most of them move-out cleans.

69completed jobs in Burlington
Jun 2024our first job here
96bedrooms cleaned
90bathrooms and powder rooms
42kitchens cleaned
123ovens, fridges and other appliances
54carpet areas steam-cleaned
8sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Burlington

  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & dishwasher +1L7R
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · double ovenL7P
  • May 2026Appliance cleaning · double ovenL7N
  • Jan 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridge +2L7S
  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenL7L
  • Oct 2025Appliance cleaning · oven & dishwasher +1L7R

From our records: 69 completed jobs in Burlington, June 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Burlington: how it works

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — range hood cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaners in Burlington

69 cleaning jobs completed in Burlington, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across Burlington and nearby Oakville, Milton, Hamilton, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Burlington

47jobs with appliance cleaning in Burlington
123appliances cleaned
30kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$160average job in Burlington

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Burlington since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 16 of these 47 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Burlington

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Burlington as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Burlington, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer dryer cleaning in Burlington?

Yes — every part of Burlington, including L7M, L7L, L7R, L7P postal codes, plus nearby Oakville, Milton, Hamilton. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Burlington?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Burlington — we have completed 69 jobs in Burlington so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Burlington?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job in Burlington came to $160 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Burlington?

Oven cleaning cost in Burlington is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 16 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Burlington, most customers paid between $150 and $170, with an average of $160. Get your fixed price online →

$150$170

Average $160 · 16 jobs in Burlington · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Burlington

Oven & appliance cleaning in Burlington — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Burlington — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Burlington — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Burlington, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Burlington — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$160average job in BurlingtonGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Burlington

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Burlington booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 47 jobs with appliance cleaning in Burlington, most often in L7M, L7L, L7R postal codes.

Tenants add range hood cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Burlington

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

6 customers in Burlington scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Carol M.10/10
“Our cleaner did a fantastic job. He was on time, safe and worked very hard. We are very impressed! From Amanda Carol and Edwin”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Burlington · October 2025
Paul M.10/10
“Very pleased with the work done with excellent results”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Burlington · October 2025
Mary F.10/10
“The duo were fast & got the job done quick!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Burlington · November 2025
Bhargavi D.10/10
“Excellent job with the move-in clean. Thorough, professional, and attentive to details were some of the qualities that described the recent service, which exceeded our expectations. We will be the go-to place for our cleaning needs!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Burlington · March 2025
Spn★★★★★
“I had a very good experience with the person who came to clean my oven and grill. He set expectations that he could clean it, but it wouldn’t look like new- which was fair. He did a brilliant job cleaning both our oven and grill- looks so much better than it…”
Online review · Trustpilot · February 2025
Kimme L.★★★★★
“First time user of Anyclean. During my quoting process when I had questions, they were always very fast to reply. Usually less than an hour. The cleaners arrived on time today. Professionally dressed. Polite. Respectful. Worked quickly and efficiently. They…”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2025
Coverage

Areas we cover in and around Burlington

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Burlington postal code areas we serve

  • Burlington L7M 13 jobs
  • Burlington L7L 9 jobs
  • Burlington L7R 7 jobs
  • Burlington L7P 6 jobs
  • Burlington L7S 6 jobs
  • Burlington L7T 4 jobs
  • Burlington L7N 2 jobs
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Burlington: local facts

186,948

residents (2021 Census)

69

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Burlington

Burlington is home to 186,948 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 69 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (20), deep cleaning (17), appliance cleaning (16). July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Burlington. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Burlington

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Burlington

98%included appliances inside & out
64%included kitchen
62%included bathrooms & toilets
57%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
6customers in Burlington scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.