Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Richmond, BC

Richmond’s trusted carpet cleaners

Book professional carpet cleaning in Richmond: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured upholstery cleaners. Couch cleaning at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

10jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Richmond
28cleaning jobs of all types in Richmond
$230average carpet clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Richmond, BC: professional cleaners at work
From our job records

Carpet cleaning in Richmond: our track record

Since July 2024 we have completed 28 cleaning jobs in Richmond, most of them move-out cleans. That includes 2 carpet cleaning bookings.

28completed jobs in Richmond
Jul 2024our first job here
51bedrooms cleaned
35bathrooms and powder rooms
18kitchens cleaned
54ovens, fridges and other appliances
27carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with interior windows done

Recent jobs in Richmond

  • Sep 2025Carpet & upholstery · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet areaV6X
  • Aug 2024Carpet & upholstery · 6 carpet areasV7A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washerV7C
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, microwaveV6X
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathV7C
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 3 carpet areasV7C

From our records: 28 completed jobs in Richmond, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting carpet cleaning in Richmond: how it works

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — upholstery cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best upholstery cleaners in Richmond

28 cleaning jobs completed in Richmond, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Richmond and nearby Vancouver, Delta, New Westminster, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

The checklist

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
In figures

Carpet cleaning in Richmond

10jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Richmond
27carpet areas deep cleaned
13bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$230average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Richmond since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 2 of these 10 were booked as a carpet cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Richmond

The same fixed prices apply in Richmond as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer mattress cleaning in Richmond?

Yes — every part of Richmond, including V6X, V6Y, V7A, V7C postal codes, plus nearby Vancouver, Delta, New Westminster. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Richmond this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Richmond — we have completed 28 jobs in Richmond so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Richmond?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $230 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Richmond?

Carpet cleaning cost in Richmond is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 31 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $100 and $295, with an average of $230. Get your fixed price online →

$100$295

Average $230 · 31 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Richmond

Carpet cleaning in Richmond — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Richmond — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Richmond — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Richmond, BC

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in Richmond — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$230average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Richmond

Getting carpet cleaning in Richmond booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 10 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Richmond, most often in V6X, V6Y, V7A postal codes.

Tenants book upholstery cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our upholstery cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Richmond

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

5 customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Sharon10/10
“Nice people, great attitudes, worked really hard, and did an awesome job 👏 😀!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Richmond · November 2025
Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Michelle C.10/10
“Arrived on time and left the house sparkling for the new owners.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Vancouver · December 2024
Nearby

Richmond and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Richmond postal code areas we serve

  • Richmond V6X 4 jobs
  • Richmond V6Y 3 jobs
  • Richmond V7A 2 jobs
  • Richmond V7C 1 job
Local facts

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Richmond

209,937

residents (2021 Census)

28

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Richmond

Richmond is home to 209,937 people. Since July 2024 we have completed 28 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (15), deep cleaning (5), appliance cleaning (5). August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Richmond. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Richmond

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Richmond

90%included carpet deep cleaning
70%included bathrooms & toilets
60%included bedrooms
60%included kitchen
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Saturdayour busiest day
5customers across British Columbia scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.