Skip to content
House cleaning · Richmond, BC

House cleaning & maid service in Richmond

Book maid service in Richmond with vetted, insured home cleaners: choose 1, 2 or 3 cleaners and the hours you need, from $49 an hour, with supplies included if you want them.

14house cleaning visits completed across British Columbia
28cleaning jobs of all types in Richmond
$170average house clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Richmond, BC: cleaner vacuuming a bedroom
Our record

Our work in Richmond, BC, since Jul 2024

28 completed jobs in Richmond since July 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. We have not done a house cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

28completed jobs in Richmond
Jul 2024our first job here
51bedrooms cleaned
35bathrooms and powder rooms
18kitchens cleaned
54ovens, fridges and other appliances
27carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with interior windows done

Latest completed jobs in Richmond

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washerV7C
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, microwaveV6X
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathV7C
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 3 carpet areasV7C
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bathV6X
  • Jun 2026Pre-sale clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, oven & fridge, walls & ceilingsV6X

From our records: 28 completed jobs in Richmond, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How house cleaning in Richmond works

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew follows your priority list — apartment cleaning services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best home cleaners in Richmond

28 cleaning jobs completed in Richmond, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Richmond and nearby Vancouver, Delta, New Westminster, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Ready to get a house cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What’s included in house cleaning?

Every house clean includes:

  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
Our numbers

House cleaning across British Columbia

14house cleaning visits across British Columbia
2.6 hrsaverage visit length
8%bookings with 2+ cleaners
86%visits with our supplies
$170average visit across British Columbia

From our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia since July 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

House cleaning prices in Richmond

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Richmond as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Not sure which clean you need?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Good to know before you book

What does a house cleaning visit cover?

Kitchen and bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, and bins emptied — your cleaner works through your priority list for the hours you book.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer hourly cleaning service in Richmond?

Yes — every part of Richmond, plus nearby Vancouver, Delta, New Westminster. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Can I book weekly or bi-weekly?

Yes. Book once, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly — no contract, cancel any time.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get house cleaning near me in Richmond this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Richmond — we have completed 28 jobs in Richmond so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in Richmond?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $170 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

How much does house cleaning cost in Richmond?

House cleaning cost in Richmond is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 14 completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, most customers paid between $145 and $210, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$145$210

Average $170 · 14 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Richmond

House cleaning in Richmond — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
House cleaning in Richmond — living areas

Living areas

  • Hard floors mopped
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed

Bedrooms

  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
House cleaning in Richmond — extras

Extras

  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Laundry folding on request
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Richmond, BC

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for maid service in Richmond — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Richmond

Getting house cleaning in Richmond booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 14 house cleaning visits across British Columbia and serve every part of Richmond, alongside 28 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

Seniors, busy families and hosts between guests book apartment cleaning services by the hour — you choose the hours and the priority rooms, and our home cleaners work through them top-down, kitchens and bathrooms first, floors last.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Richmond

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

114 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Sharon10/10
“Nice people, great attitudes, worked really hard, and did an awesome job 👏 😀!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Richmond · November 2025
Michelle C.10/10
“Arrived on time and left the house sparkling for the new owners.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Vancouver · December 2024
Adam D.10/10
“Staff who showed up were very polite, worked hard and got the job done to a great level.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · December 2024
Suzanne N.10/10
“The service person did a great job. He was very friendly and worked hard. I am impressed.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vancouver · February 2025
Nearby

Where we clean around Richmond

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Richmond

  • All of Richmond
  • Tsawwassen 17 km
  • Bowen Island 28 km
  • Lions Bay 32 km
About the area

House cleaning in Richmond: local facts

209,937

residents (2021 Census)

28

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

October

busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia

Richmond is home to 209,937 people. Since July 2024 we have completed 28 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (15), deep cleaning (5), appliance cleaning (5). Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 14 completed house cleaning visits. October is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

Richmond: our work in numbers

Numbers from our house cleaning visits across British Columbia

2.6 hrsaverage visit
8%booked 2+ cleaners
86%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
114customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.