Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · South Frontenac, ON

Professional oven cleaning in South Frontenac

Professional oven cleaning services in South Frontenac: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in South Frontenac, ON: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
What we have done

What we have cleaned within 40 km of South Frontenac

We have completed 44 jobs within 40 km of South Frontenac since June 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. That includes 1 oven & appliance cleaning bookings. South Frontenac itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of South Frontenac.

44completed jobs within 40 km of South Frontenac
Jun 2024first job in this area
77bedrooms cleaned
54bathrooms and powder rooms
33kitchens cleaned
84ovens, fridges and other appliances
10carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs within 40 km of South Frontenac

  • Jan 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · KingstonK7L
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 6 bed · 3 bath · KingstonK7L
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bath · KingstonK7L
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · KingstonK7L
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 4 bath, oven, walls & ceilings, basement · KingstonK7K
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, oven, basement · KingstonK7M

From our records: 44 completed jobs within 40 km of South Frontenac, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in South Frontenac

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in South Frontenac often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — professional oven cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why South Frontenac picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaning crews in South Frontenac

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Slots at short notice

Crews across South Frontenac and nearby Rideau Lakes, Gananoque, Kingston, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

What’s included

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in South Frontenac

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in South Frontenac as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer dryer cleaning in South Frontenac?

Yes — every part of South Frontenac, plus nearby Rideau Lakes, Gananoque, Kingston. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to South Frontenac?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in South Frontenac as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there oven cleaning near me in South Frontenac?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across South Frontenac and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in South Frontenac?

Oven cleaning cost in South Frontenac is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in South Frontenac

Oven & appliance cleaning in South Frontenac — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in South Frontenac — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in South Frontenac — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · South Frontenac, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in South Frontenac — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in South Frontenac

To book oven & appliance cleaning in South Frontenac, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 2,159 jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario and serve every part of South Frontenac.

professional oven cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaning crews remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in South Frontenac

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Joseph W.10/10
“When I came into my apartment and saw the clean appliances after the cleaners were done, I was very surprised, and very satisfied”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Belleville · July 2024
Magda S.10/10
“The team was efficient pleasant and extremely polite>”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · September 2024
Joel I.10/10
“Great guy in Ottawa, really thoroughly cleaned the appliances.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · December 2024
Andrea L.10/10
“He did an amazing job of cleaning all of my appliances!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · February 2025
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Josephine L.★★★★★
“Cleaners Sanjeet and husband arrived on time, they were very friendly, polite and thorough with cleaning our appliances. They did not rush and did a great job.”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2026
Coverage

Areas we cover in and around South Frontenac

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around South Frontenac

  • All of South Frontenac
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in South Frontenac: local facts

20,188

residents (2021 Census)

28 km

from Kingston

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

South Frontenac is home to 20,188 people, 28 km from Kingston. Our nearest completed jobs are in Gananoque, 28 km away, and our crews cover South Frontenac on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in South Frontenac

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.