Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Loyalist, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in Loyalist

Professional appliance cleaning services in Loyalist: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

2jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Loyalist
6cleaning jobs of all types in Loyalist
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Loyalist, ON: cleaner degreasing a stove
Our record

Loyalist oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

Since July 2024 we have completed 6 cleaning jobs in Loyalist, most of them deep cleans. We have not done an oven & appliance cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

6completed jobs in Loyalist
Jul 2024our first job here
14bedrooms cleaned
8bathrooms and powder rooms
5kitchens cleaned
6ovens, fridges and other appliances
13carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with interior windows done

The last few jobs in Loyalist

  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, 2 carpet areasK0H
  • Jul 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areasK0H
  • Oct 2025Deep clean · walls & ceilingsK0H
  • Jul 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridgeK0H
  • May 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bathK7N
  • Jul 2024Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, 6 carpet areasK0H

From our records: 6 completed jobs in Loyalist, July 2024 to July 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Loyalist

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — appliance cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaners in Loyalist

6 cleaning jobs completed in Loyalist, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Loyalist as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Loyalist and nearby Greater Napanee, Kingston, Stone Mills, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 2 of these were in Loyalist itself.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Loyalist

The same fixed prices apply in Loyalist as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in Loyalist?

Yes — every part of Loyalist, including K7N, K0H postal codes, plus nearby Greater Napanee, Kingston, Stone Mills. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Loyalist?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Loyalist as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Loyalist this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Loyalist — we have completed 6 jobs in Loyalist so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Loyalist?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Loyalist

Oven cleaning cost in Loyalist is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Loyalist

Oven & appliance cleaning in Loyalist — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Loyalist — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Loyalist — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Loyalist, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning services in Loyalist — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Loyalist

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Loyalist with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 2 jobs with appliance cleaning in Loyalist, most often in K7N, K0H postal codes.

Tenants add appliance cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Loyalist customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Joseph W.10/10
“When I came into my apartment and saw the clean appliances after the cleaners were done, I was very surprised, and very satisfied”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Belleville · July 2024
Magda S.10/10
“The team was efficient pleasant and extremely polite>”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · September 2024
Joel I.10/10
“Great guy in Ottawa, really thoroughly cleaned the appliances.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · December 2024
Andrea L.10/10
“He did an amazing job of cleaning all of my appliances!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · February 2025
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Saria S.★★★★★
“They did a wonderful job in cleaning up the remains of the plastic tray that dissolved in my oven and all over its fan. They were patient and professional. The team also cleaned up the fridge and the dishwasher which all look like new now”
Online review · Trustpilot · March 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Loyalist and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Loyalist, by postal code

  • Loyalist K7N 1 job
  • Loyalist K0H 1 job
Local insight

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Loyalist

17,943

residents (2021 Census)

23 km

from Kingston

6

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Loyalist is home to 17,943 people, 23 km from Kingston. Since July 2024 we have completed 6 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (3), move-out cleaning (2), carpet & rug cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Loyalist

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.