Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Kingston, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Kingston

Professional appliance cleaning in Kingston: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

27jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Kingston
41cleaning jobs of all types in Kingston
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Kingston, ON: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
Our record

Kingston oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 41 jobs in Kingston since June 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. 1 of those were oven & appliance cleaning jobs.

41completed jobs in Kingston
Jun 2024our first job here
72bedrooms cleaned
50bathrooms and powder rooms
31kitchens cleaned
80ovens, fridges and other appliances
8carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs in Kingston

  • Jan 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenK7L
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 6 bed · 3 bathK7L
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bathK7L
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bathK7L
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 4 bath, oven, walls & ceilings, basementK7K
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, oven, basementK7M

From our records: 41 completed jobs in Kingston, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Kingston, start to finish

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Kingston often have openings within a few days.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — oven cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaning crews in Kingston

41 cleaning jobs completed in Kingston, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Kingston as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Kingston and nearby Loyalist, Gananoque, South Frontenac, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Kingston

27jobs with appliance cleaning in Kingston
80appliances cleaned
25kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Kingston since June 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 1 of these 27 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Kingston

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Kingston as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in Kingston?

Yes — every part of Kingston, including K7L, K7M, K7K, K0H postal codes, plus nearby Loyalist, Gananoque, South Frontenac. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Kingston?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Kingston as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Kingston?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Kingston — we have completed 41 jobs in Kingston so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Kingston?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Kingston

Oven cleaning cost in Kingston is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Kingston

Oven & appliance cleaning in Kingston — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Kingston — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Kingston — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Kingston, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Kingston — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Kingston

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Kingston booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 27 jobs with appliance cleaning in Kingston, most often in K7L, K7M, K7K postal codes.

Tenants add oven cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Kingston

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

6 customers in Kingston scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Garry S.10/10
“Kellie and her crew were amazing–highly professional, caring, hard-working, and reliable. We especially appreciate the before and after photos she sent us, and her very kind treatment of our brother-in-law, whose apartment was sparkling by the time she was…”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Kingston · July 2024
Melanie F.10/10
“My older cat was having "accidents" under the bed and your employee cleaned and shampoo everything. The job was completed is amazing time, he was polite and understanding. I recommend your service to anyone. Thank you.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Kingston · December 2025
Lindsay10/10
“Upon inspection of our home after the clean we are extremely pleased! The entire house was meticulously cleaned, service was above and beyond and would highly recommend and hire again! Kindest regards!!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kingston · December 2025
Terri10/10
“The two men that came to clean the apartment were excellent! Would definitely use the service again.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kingston · October 2025
Jennifer M.★★★★★
“I am extremely satisfied with the result of my clean. Booking this service was very easy to do. The company was flexible with my schedule because I was trying to arrange cleaning agter the contractor left my home. What was included in the cleaning was…”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Courtney★★★★★
“Everything about this experience is great. Quotes were fast and fair. Booking was easy. Elizabeth communicated very well on the day of the cleaning. She did an excellent job and then had me inspect all of her work to make sure I was satisfied. I am very…”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2025
Where we clean

Where we clean around Kingston

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Kingston

  • Kingston K7L 12 jobs
  • Kingston K7M 7 jobs
  • Kingston K7K 6 jobs
  • Kingston K0H 2 jobs
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Kingston

132,485

residents (2021 Census)

41

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Kingston

Kingston is home to 132,485 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 41 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (23), deep cleaning (13), house cleaning (2). July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Kingston. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Kingston

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Kingston

100%included appliances inside & out
93%included kitchen
89%included living areas & hallways
85%included bathrooms & toilets
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Thursdayour busiest day
6customers in Kingston scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.