Skip to content
House cleaning · South Frontenac, ON

Home cleaning services in South Frontenac

House cleaners in South Frontenac for busy households, seniors and rentals — home cleaning services at a fixed hourly rate, no contract.

177house cleaning visits completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$190average house clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in South Frontenac, ON: cleaner vacuuming a bedroom
What we have done

What we have cleaned within 40 km of South Frontenac

We have completed 44 jobs within 40 km of South Frontenac since June 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. South Frontenac itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of South Frontenac.

44completed jobs within 40 km of South Frontenac
Jun 2024first job in this area
77bedrooms cleaned
54bathrooms and powder rooms
33kitchens cleaned
84ovens, fridges and other appliances
10carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 40 km of South Frontenac

  • Jun 2025House cleaning · GananoqueK7G
  • Aug 2024House cleaning · KingstonK7L
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 6 bed · 3 bath · KingstonK7L
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bath · KingstonK7L
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · KingstonK7L
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 4 bath, oven, walls & ceilings, basement · KingstonK7K

From our records: 44 completed jobs within 40 km of South Frontenac, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How house cleaning in South Frontenac works

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed house cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew follows your priority list — professional house cleaning service with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why South Frontenac picks AnyClean

The best house cleaners in South Frontenac

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across South Frontenac and nearby Rideau Lakes, Gananoque, Kingston, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Get your house cleaning price

The checklist

What house cleaning covers

Every house clean includes:

  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
Our numbers

House cleaning across Ontario

177house cleaning visits across Ontario
2.9 hrsaverage visit length
23%bookings with 2+ cleaners
69%visits with our supplies
$190average visit across Ontario

From our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

House cleaning prices in South Frontenac

The same fixed prices apply in South Frontenac as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Not sure which clean you need?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Frequently asked questions

What do your house cleaners actually do?

They clean the kitchen and bathrooms, dust surfaces, vacuum and mop floors and empty the bins, following the priorities you set for the time booked.

How many hours do I need?

Most apartments take 2–3 hours with one cleaner; family homes usually book two cleaners for 2–3 hours.

Do you offer housekeeping services in South Frontenac?

Yes — every part of South Frontenac, plus nearby Rideau Lakes, Gananoque, Kingston. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Do you offer recurring cleaning?

Yes — weekly, every two weeks or monthly, with no contract. Pause or cancel whenever you like.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Can I get house cleaning near me in South Frontenac this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across South Frontenac and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in South Frontenac?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $190 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

How much does house cleaning cost in South Frontenac?

House cleaning cost in South Frontenac is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 177 completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, most customers paid between $130 and $280, with an average of $190. Get your fixed price online →

$130$280

Average $190 · 177 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in South Frontenac

House cleaning in South Frontenac — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
House cleaning in South Frontenac — living areas

Living areas

  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Hard floors mopped
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted

Bedrooms

  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made or linens changed
House cleaning in South Frontenac — extras

Extras

  • Laundry folding on request
  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · South Frontenac, ON

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for house cleaners in South Frontenac — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$190average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in South Frontenac

Booking house cleaning in South Frontenac with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 177 house cleaning visits across Ontario and serve every part of South Frontenac.

Seniors, busy families and hosts between guests book professional house cleaning service by the hour — you choose the hours and the priority rooms, and our house cleaners work through them top-down, kitchens and bathrooms first, floors last.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in South Frontenac

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

37 customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Trevor M.10/10
“They did a really good job, def will recommend”
Verified customer · House clean in Carleton Place · November 2024
Haley C.10/10
“The crew worked hard, fast, and efficiently, and completed all of the tasks that I needed done. I would definitely recommend Anyclean.ca!”
Verified customer · House clean in North Grenville · August 2025
Tanya C.10/10
“It was easy to book online and the job done was perfect.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · November 2024
Mary P.10/10
“The cleaners were very nice and very friendly.They did an incredible job on my Livingroom,Kitchen and Bathroom.I would use the same guys again to do my claening.Awesome job!!!!! Thanks again.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · February 2025
George W.★★★★★
“I’ve never used this company before but I had needed a move out clean and they did a fantastic job ! Thank you.”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2026
Cindy O.★★★★★
“I want first thank the three ladies that took care of my massive mess. So nice, very efficient, and just lovely people. They really work like a well oiled machine. I highly recommend them. Reasonable rates. Great staff. Very accommodating. …”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2026
Where we clean

South Frontenac and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around South Frontenac

  • All of South Frontenac
Local insight

Local facts: House cleaning in South Frontenac

20,188

residents (2021 Census)

28 km

from Kingston

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario

South Frontenac is home to 20,188 people, 28 km from Kingston. Our nearest completed jobs are in Gananoque, 28 km away, and our crews cover South Frontenac on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 177 completed house cleaning visits. August is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

South Frontenac: our work in numbers

What the records say about our house cleaning visits across Ontario

2.9 hrsaverage visit
23%booked 2+ cleaners
69%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
37customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.