Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Greater Napanee, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Greater Napanee

Book fridge and oven cleaning in Greater Napanee with insured oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

3jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Greater Napanee
4cleaning jobs of all types in Greater Napanee
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Greater Napanee, ON: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
Track record

Greater Napanee oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

4 completed jobs in Greater Napanee since April 2025 — mostly deep cleans. We have not done an oven & appliance cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

4completed jobs in Greater Napanee
Apr 2025our first job here
6bedrooms cleaned
4bathrooms and powder rooms

Latest completed jobs in Greater Napanee

  • Dec 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, double oven & fridge +2K7R
  • Oct 2025Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridge, walls & ceilingsK7R
  • May 2025Deep clean · ovenK7R
  • Apr 2025Post-renovation clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsK7R

From our records: 4 completed jobs in Greater Napanee, April 2025 to December 2025. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Greater Napanee, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — microwave cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best oven cleaners in Greater Napanee

4 cleaning jobs completed in Greater Napanee, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Greater Napanee and nearby Loyalist, Stone Mills, Belleville, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 3 of these were in Greater Napanee itself.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Greater Napanee

The same fixed prices apply in Greater Napanee as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer dryer cleaning in Greater Napanee?

Yes — every part of Greater Napanee, including K7R postal codes, plus nearby Loyalist, Stone Mills, Belleville. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Greater Napanee?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Greater Napanee as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Greater Napanee?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Greater Napanee — we have completed 4 jobs in Greater Napanee so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Greater Napanee?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Greater Napanee?

Oven cleaning cost in Greater Napanee is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Greater Napanee

Oven & appliance cleaning in Greater Napanee — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Greater Napanee — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Greater Napanee — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Greater Napanee, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Greater Napanee — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Greater Napanee

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Greater Napanee, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 3 jobs with appliance cleaning in Greater Napanee, most often in K7R postal codes.

microwave cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Greater Napanee

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Ken S.10/10
“Very friendly and the cleaning couldn't get any better. Thank you so much 💓”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Napanee · October 2025
Elspeth S.10/10
“On time Efficient Pleasant”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Greater Napanee · May 2025
Joseph W.10/10
“When I came into my apartment and saw the clean appliances after the cleaners were done, I was very surprised, and very satisfied”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Belleville · July 2024
Magda S.10/10
“The team was efficient pleasant and extremely polite>”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · September 2024
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Soomin S.★★★★★
“Elizabeth is such an absolute expert! I had an appliance cleaning service, and she completed the job very quickly while taking great care of everything. I would strongly recommend her.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Nearby

Our service area: Greater Napanee and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Greater Napanee, by postal code

  • Greater Napanee K7R 3 jobs
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Greater Napanee at a glance

16,879

residents (2021 Census)

37 km

from Kingston

4

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Greater Napanee is home to 16,879 people, 37 km from Kingston. Since April 2025 we have completed 4 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (2), post-renovation cleaning (1), move-out cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Greater Napanee

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.