Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Loyalist, ON

Loyalist’s trusted carpet cleaners

Professional steam carpet cleaning in Loyalist with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

3jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Loyalist
6cleaning jobs of all types in Loyalist
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Loyalist, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
From our job records

Our work in Loyalist, ON, since Jul 2024

6 completed jobs in Loyalist since July 2024 — mostly deep cleans.

6completed jobs in Loyalist
Jul 2024our first job here
14bedrooms cleaned
8bathrooms and powder rooms
5kitchens cleaned
6ovens, fridges and other appliances
13carpet areas steam-cleaned
2homes with interior windows done

Recent jobs in Loyalist

  • Jul 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areasK0H
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, 2 carpet areasK0H
  • Oct 2025Deep clean · walls & ceilingsK0H
  • Jul 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridgeK0H
  • May 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bathK7N
  • Jul 2024Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, 6 carpet areasK0H

From our records: 6 completed jobs in Loyalist, July 2024 to July 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Getting carpet cleaning in Loyalist: how it works

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional carpet cleaners in Loyalist

6 cleaning jobs completed in Loyalist, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Loyalist and nearby Greater Napanee, Kingston, Stone Mills, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 3 of these were in Loyalist itself.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Loyalist

Our price list applies in Loyalist exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer sofa cleaning service in Loyalist?

Yes — every part of Loyalist, including K0H postal codes, plus nearby Greater Napanee, Kingston, Stone Mills. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Loyalist?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Loyalist — we have completed 6 jobs in Loyalist so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Loyalist?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Loyalist?

Carpet cleaning cost in Loyalist is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Loyalist

Carpet cleaning in Loyalist — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Loyalist — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Loyalist — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Loyalist, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Loyalist — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Loyalist

Getting carpet cleaning in Loyalist booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 3 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Loyalist, most often in K0H postal codes.

steam carpet cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our professional carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Loyalist

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Melanie F.10/10
“My older cat was having "accidents" under the bed and your employee cleaned and shampoo everything. The job was completed is amazing time, he was polite and understanding. I recommend your service to anyone. Thank you.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Kingston · December 2025
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Coverage

Our service area: Loyalist and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Loyalist postal code areas we serve

  • Loyalist K0H 3 jobs
About the area

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Loyalist

17,943

residents (2021 Census)

23 km

from Kingston

6

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Loyalist is home to 17,943 people, 23 km from Kingston. Since July 2024 we have completed 6 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (3), move-out cleaning (2), carpet & rug cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

Loyalist: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Loyalist?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.