Skip to content
Pre-sale cleaning · Ontario

Cleaning before selling in Ontario

Home staging cleaning in Ontario that helps a home sell: spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass, baseboards and floors. Free 48-hour re-clean before the open house.

102pre-sale cleans completed across Ontario
3,479cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$570average pre-sale clean across Ontario
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean pre-sale cleaning in Ontario: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
How it works

Three steps to pre-sale cleaning in Ontario

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed pre-sale cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Ontario often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew makes the home photo-ready — open house cleaning with kitchens, baths and glass finished.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Ontario picks AnyClean

The best pre-sale cleaners in Ontario

3,479 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews in Toronto, Hamilton, London and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Booked around your listing

We schedule around photos, showings and open houses — and touch up if needed.

Get your pre-sale cleaning price

What’s included

What you get with pre-sale cleaning

Our pre listing cleaning includes:

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped, finished last
  • Baseboards, doors and switches hand-wiped
  • Bathrooms descaled — glass, taps and tiles shining
  • Inside cupboards and appliances buyers open
  • Windows, mirrors and glass streak-free
  • Touch-up visit before the open house on request
  • Kitchens degreased and polished for photos
  • Light fixtures and ceiling fans dusted
By the numbers

Pre-sale cleaning across Ontario

102pre-sale cleans across Ontario
198bathrooms & toilets cleaned
99kitchens cleaned
4–7 hrstypical time
$570average job across Ontario

From our completed pre-sale cleans across Ontario since June 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Prices

Pre-sale cleaning prices in Ontario

The same fixed prices apply in Ontario as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped

What customers actually paid across Ontario

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$565$330–$570
2 bedrooms$390$245–$585
3 bedrooms$620$420–$915
4 bedrooms$650$460–$1,090
5 bedrooms$805$490–$1,015

Job totals are from our completed pre-sale cleans across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When is the best time for a pre-listing clean?

About a week ahead of listing photos — and, if you like, once more before closing day.

Do you work with realtors and stagers?

Yes. We schedule around photographers, stagers and showings, and can invoice the realtor if needed.

Do you offer pre listing cleaning across Ontario?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Can you clean while the home is staged?

Yes — we work around furniture and decor, and finish floors last.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. The price is built room by room and fixed before we start.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

What does pre-sale cleaning cost in Ontario?

Pre-sale cleaning cost in Ontario is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65 and living area $50, with windows, walls and appliances as add-ons. On 102 completed pre-sale cleans across Ontario, most customers paid between $285 and $900, with an average of $570. Get your fixed price online →

$285$900

Average $570 · 102 jobs across Ontario · updated 11 October 2026

A listing-ready clean, room by room

Pre-sale cleaning in Ontario — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cupboards inside and out
  • Counters and backsplash shining
  • Appliances polished

Bathrooms

  • Glass and taps descaled
  • Mirrors streak-free
  • Grout scrubbed
Pre-sale cleaning in Ontario — living areas

Living areas

  • Baseboards hand-wiped
  • Floors photo-ready
  • Surfaces and shelves dusted

Bedrooms

  • Closets wiped inside
  • Sills and ledges dusted
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
Pre-sale cleaning in Ontario — curb & extras

Curb & extras

  • Garage or balcony ($40–$50)
  • Interior windows ($30)
  • Walls and ceilings ($70)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Listing-ready living room: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$150fixed prices from
Free quote · Ontario

Get your free pre-sale cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for home staging cleaning in Ontario — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$570average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking pre-sale cleaning in Ontario

Getting pre-sale cleaning in Ontario booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 102 pre-sale cleans across Ontario, most often in Toronto, Hamilton, London.

Sellers, realtors and stagers book open house cleaning before photos, open houses and closing day. Our pre-sale cleaners work room by room at fixed prices and can come back for a quick touch-up before the first showing.

Add oven cleaning for kitchens buyers inspect, pressure washing for the driveway and patio, and carpets from $50 a room.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Ontario

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

16 customers across Ontario scored our pre-sale cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Michael10/10
“We were very pleased with our service, the work we requested was done to our satisfaction. The staff were very friendly and respectful and also asked for our feedback on the work done. They are also great with pets. I would highly recommend their services.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Toronto · September 2024
James C.10/10
“I request a full move-out clean of my father's house, which, to be honest, had not had a thorough clean in quite some time. The cleaner did an excellent job.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Brampton · May 2025
James M.10/10
“Amazing attention to detail. Both the Seller and myself as the Realtor are impressed. Hands down THE BEST CLEANING JOB I've seen in 18 years of Real Estate!”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Milton · September 2025
Daniel M.10/10
“Elizabeth and Jason were amazing! They were very prompt. They asked us questions, and said they'd take care of everything. Fantastic job. Thanks again.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Kitchener · September 2025
James M.★★★★★
“Amazing attention to detail! Both the Seller and myself as the Realtor were impressed. Hands down THE BEST cleaning job in my 18 years of Real Estate.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Patrick O.★★★★★
“They did a fantastic job and left me speechless . I would love to have this set of extremely professional dual to clean my house again. Many thanks”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2025
Nearby

Where we clean in Ontario: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: British Columbia · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Manitoba · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Ontario →

How busy we are in Ontario

Stats about our pre-sale cleans across Ontario

93%included bathrooms & toilets
91%included kitchen
87%included living areas & hallways
83%included bedrooms
$150starting price
3,479cleaning jobs across Ontario
Tuesdayour busiest day
16customers across Ontario scored our pre-sale cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Ontario?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.