Skip to content
Pre-sale cleaning · Nova Scotia

Nova Scotia’s trusted pre-sale cleaners

Photo-ready pre-sale house cleaning in Nova Scotia: kitchens, bathrooms and glass that shine in listing photos, cupboards and appliances buyers open, done before the photographer arrives.

135pre-sale cleans completed across Canada
100cleaning jobs of all types across Nova Scotia
$620average pre-sale clean across Canada
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean pre-sale cleaning in Nova Scotia: crew cleaning an empty home
How it works

How pre-sale cleaning in Nova Scotia works

1. Get a price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed pre-sale cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew makes the home photo-ready — move ready cleaning with kitchens, baths and glass finished.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Nova Scotia?

The best staging cleaners in Nova Scotia

100 cleaning jobs completed across Nova Scotia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews in Halifax and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Booked around your listing

We schedule around photos, showings and open houses — and touch up if needed.

Want a price for pre-sale cleaning?

The checklist

What’s included in pre-sale cleaning?

Our pre listing cleaning includes:

  • Inside cupboards and appliances buyers open
  • Touch-up visit before the open house on request
  • Windows, mirrors and glass streak-free
  • Baseboards, doors and switches hand-wiped
  • Bathrooms descaled — glass, taps and tiles shining
  • Light fixtures and ceiling fans dusted
  • Kitchens degreased and polished for photos
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped, finished last
Our numbers

Pre-sale cleaning across Canada

135pre-sale cleans across Canada
260bathrooms & toilets cleaned
132kitchens cleaned
4–7 hrstypical time
$620average job across Canada

From our completed pre-sale cleans across Canada since June 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026.

Price list

Pre-sale cleaning prices in Nova Scotia

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Nova Scotia as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped

What customers actually paid across Canada

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$335$250–$570
2 bedrooms$430$270–$585
3 bedrooms$625$430–$965
4 bedrooms$660$480–$1,080
5 bedrooms$1,015$490–$1,495

Job totals are from our completed pre-sale cleans across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

When is the best time for a pre-listing clean?

About a week ahead of listing photos — and, if you like, once more before closing day.

Do realtors book you directly?

Often. We plan around photo shoots, staging and showings and can invoice the agent.

Do you offer pre listing cleaning across Nova Scotia?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Can you clean while the home is staged?

Yes — we work around furniture and decor, and finish floors last.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. The price is built room by room and fixed before we start.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Prices for pre-sale cleaning in Nova Scotia

Pre-sale cleaning cost in Nova Scotia is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65 and living area $50, with windows, walls and appliances as add-ons. On 135 completed pre-sale cleans across Canada, most customers paid between $290 and $1,000, with an average of $620. Get your fixed price online →

$290$1,000

Average $620 · 135 jobs across Canada · updated 11 October 2026

A listing-ready clean, room by room

Pre-sale cleaning in Nova Scotia — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cupboards inside and out
  • Appliances polished
  • Counters and backsplash shining

Bathrooms

  • Grout scrubbed
  • Mirrors streak-free
  • Glass and taps descaled
Pre-sale cleaning in Nova Scotia — living areas

Living areas

  • Floors photo-ready
  • Surfaces and shelves dusted
  • Baseboards hand-wiped

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Closets wiped inside
  • Sills and ledges dusted
Pre-sale cleaning in Nova Scotia — curb & extras

Curb & extras

  • Garage or balcony ($40–$50)
  • Interior windows ($30)
  • Walls and ceilings ($70)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Listing-ready living room: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$150fixed prices from
Free quote · Nova Scotia

Get your free pre-sale cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for pre-sale house cleaning in Nova Scotia — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$620average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking pre-sale cleaning in Nova Scotia

Booking pre-sale cleaning in Nova Scotia with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 135 pre-sale cleans across Canada and cover every part of Nova Scotia on the same fixed prices.

Book move ready cleaning about a week before listing photos so there is time for touch-ups. Our staging cleaners focus on what shows in photos and showings — kitchens, bathrooms, glass and floors — and the cupboards buyers always open.

Add oven cleaning for kitchens buyers inspect, pressure washing for the driveway and patio, and carpets from $50 a room.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Nova Scotia

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

13 customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Angelena10/10
“Your team did a great job; I apologize for my landlord coming through and micro managing, very unprofessional on her part. Thanks for all your hard work and please pass this along to the team who worked on my apartment in Halifax”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Halifax · August 2025
Emily H.10/10
“Our cleaners that came did such a phenomenal job. They were friendly, professional, and efficient. My apartment has truly never looked cleaner.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · December 2025
Darcie B.10/10
“The cleaners did an amazing job! Very thorough, easy to deal with. Exceeded my expectations! Please give them a huge thanks again :)”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · January 2026
Andrew Y.10/10
“Workers arrived on time. Assessed the situation and gave me an expected time. Did a great job. Passed the move out inspection.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · September 2025
Where we clean

Where we clean in Nova Scotia: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · British Columbia · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Manitoba · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Nova Scotia →

How busy we are in Nova Scotia

What the records say about our pre-sale cleans across Canada

92%included bathrooms & toilets
91%included kitchen
88%included living areas & hallways
84%included bedrooms
$150starting price
100cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia
Tuesdayour busiest day
13customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.