Skip to content
Post-renovation cleaning · Ontario

Post-renovation cleaning in Ontario

Book after builders cleaning in Ontario once the trades leave — our renovation cleaners remove fine construction dust top-down and leave the home ready to move back in. After builders cleaning at fixed room prices.

205post-renovation cleans completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$615average post-renovation clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean post-renovation cleaning in Ontario: crew cleaning an empty home
Three steps

Getting post-renovation cleaning in Ontario: how it works

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed post-renovation cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Ontario often have openings within a few days.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew removes construction dust top-down — renovation cleaning services with vents and tracks done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Ontario picks AnyClean

The best renovation cleaners in Ontario

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews in Toronto, Mississauga, Hamilton and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

HEPA & microfibre

Fine drywall dust is captured, not pushed around — HEPA vacuums and damp microfibre on every surface.

Get your post-renovation cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in post-renovation cleaning?

Every post-renovation clean includes:

  • Vents, window tracks and sills cleaned
  • Light fixtures and switches wiped
  • Bathrooms and kitchen descaled and polished
  • Floors HEPA-vacuumed and mopped last
  • Inside cupboards, drawers and closets
  • Paint flecks and sticker residue removed
  • Construction dust removed from every surface, top-down
  • Baseboards, doors and frames hand-wiped
By the numbers

Post-renovation cleaning across Ontario

205post-renovation cleans across Ontario
403bathrooms & toilets cleaned
340living areas & hallways cleaned
4–8 hrstypical time
$615average job across Ontario

From our completed post-renovation cleans across Ontario since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

Post-renovation cleaning prices in Ontario

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Ontario as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped
Vents, each$25Covers removed where possible and cleaned

What customers actually paid across Ontario

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$380$200–$530
2 bedrooms$440$305–$690
3 bedrooms$615$380–$870
4 bedrooms$810$350–$1,125
5 bedrooms$1,215$525–$1,655

Job totals are from our completed post-renovation cleans across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

When should I book a post-renovation clean?

About 24–72 hours after the trades finish, once paint, grout and sealants have cured.

Do you remove debris and offcuts?

We clean, we do not haul construction waste — please ask your contractor to remove large debris and offcuts first.

Do you offer construction cleanup across Ontario?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

Is there a travel charge to Ontario?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Ontario as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

How long does it take?

Most homes take 4–8 hours with a crew of two or three, depending on size and how much dust is left.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. Your price is built room by room from our price list and fixed before we start.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How much does post-renovation cleaning cost in Ontario?

Post renovation cleaning cost in Ontario is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65, living area $50 and walls and ceilings $70. On 205 completed post-renovation cleans across Ontario, most customers paid between $260 and $1,005, with an average of $615. Get your fixed price online →

$260$1,005

Average $615 · 205 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Post-renovation cleaning, room by room

Post-renovation cleaning in Ontario — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cupboards inside and out
  • Counters, sink and backsplash
  • Appliance fronts de-dusted

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors and glass polished
  • Grout haze and silicone residue
  • Fixtures descaled
Post-renovation cleaning in Ontario — walls & ceilings

Walls & ceilings

  • Full wash available
  • Light fixtures cleaned
  • Dust and wipe top down ($70)

Bedrooms & living

  • Baseboards and switches
  • Closets and sills
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
Post-renovation cleaning in Ontario — throughout

Throughout

  • Window tracks and blinds
  • Final dust check before handover
  • Vents and covers ($25 each)
The same living room after AnyClean post-renovation cleaning: dust removed from walls, sills and floors, ready to move back in
Living room during a renovation: drywall dust, paint buckets, tarps and debris on the floor before post-renovation cleaning
BeforeAfter
Before & after

After the trades leave: drag to see the difference

  • Construction dust removed top-down, walls to floors
  • Debris, tape and tarps cleared from the room
  • Sills, frames and floors left ready to live in

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$130fixed prices from
Free quote · Ontario

Get your free post-renovation cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for after builders cleaning in Ontario — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $130
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$615average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking post-renovation cleaning in Ontario

To book post-renovation cleaning in Ontario, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 205 post-renovation cleans across Ontario, most often in Toronto, Mississauga, Hamilton.

Homeowners, contractors and landlords book renovation cleaning services before furniture moves back in. Our renovation cleaners use HEPA vacuums and damp microfibre to capture fine drywall dust, and price the job room by room before we start.

Add walls and ceilings ($70) or a full wash, plus vent cleaning and window tracks — the places construction dust settles most.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Ontario

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

26 customers across Ontario scored our post-renovation cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Dean D.10/10
“Great job by the male and female team. They did not rush and took the time needed to return the basement to a useful space. For reference, we had sound proofing simulation blowing into a finished ceiling and the dust and insulation was substantial covering…”
Verified customer · Post-reno clean in Newmarket · September 2025
Michael C.10/10
“Anyclean was very quick to help me out and did a great job. Called on a Saturday and had a team show up on a Sunday morning. Cleaning was thorough and well done. They got me out of a bind without any hesitation. I recommend them highly to anyone.”
Verified customer · Post-reno clean in Mississauga · November 2025
Kelly W.10/10
“Simple booking process, accompanied changes, professional and thorough crew. Extremely pleased with the whole process and result!”
Verified customer · Post-reno clean in Caledon Village · December 2025
Vivien W.10/10
“They did an excellent and thorough job cleaning. They walked us through the cleaning at the end and were courteous and friendly.”
Verified customer · Post-reno clean in Toronto · July 2025
Lucy L.★★★★★
“we were in a pinch as the cleaner we lined up to clean our place in prep for an airbnb rental bailed on us two days before guests were meant to arrive. i quickly did a search for cleaning companies and found any clean in google. they were quick to respond and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Jennifer M.★★★★★
“I am extremely satisfied with the result of my clean. Booking this service was very easy to do. The company was flexible with my schedule because I was trying to arrange cleaning agter the contractor left my home. What was included in the cleaning was…”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Nearby

Where we clean in Ontario: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: British Columbia · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Manitoba · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Ontario →

Ontario: our work in numbers

What the records say about our post-renovation cleans across Ontario

89%included bathrooms & toilets
84%included living areas & hallways
80%included bedrooms
79%included kitchen
$130starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
26customers across Ontario scored our post-renovation cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Ontario?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.