Skip to content
Pre-sale cleaning · Saskatchewan

Cleaning before selling in Saskatchewan

Photo-ready pre-sale house cleaning in Saskatchewan: kitchens, bathrooms and glass that shine in listing photos, cupboards and appliances buyers open, done before the photographer arrives.

135pre-sale cleans completed across Canada
150cleaning jobs of all types across Saskatchewan
$620average pre-sale clean across Canada
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean pre-sale cleaning in Saskatchewan: cleaner vacuuming a bedroom
Booking

How pre-sale cleaning in Saskatchewan works

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed pre-sale cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew makes the home photo-ready — pre listing cleaning with kitchens, baths and glass finished.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best staging cleaners in Saskatchewan

150 cleaning jobs completed across Saskatchewan, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews in Saskatoon and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Booked around your listing

We schedule around photos, showings and open houses — and touch up if needed.

Get your pre-sale cleaning price

What’s included

What’s included in pre-sale cleaning?

Our cleaning before selling a house includes:

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped, finished last
  • Touch-up visit before the open house on request
  • Light fixtures and ceiling fans dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches hand-wiped
  • Inside cupboards and appliances buyers open
  • Bathrooms descaled — glass, taps and tiles shining
  • Windows, mirrors and glass streak-free
  • Kitchens degreased and polished for photos
In figures

Pre-sale cleaning across Canada

135pre-sale cleans across Canada
260bathrooms & toilets cleaned
132kitchens cleaned
4–7 hrstypical time
$620average job across Canada

From our completed pre-sale cleans across Canada since June 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Price list

Pre-sale cleaning prices in Saskatchewan

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Saskatchewan as everywhere we work. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped

What customers actually paid across Canada

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$335$250–$570
2 bedrooms$430$270–$585
3 bedrooms$625$430–$965
4 bedrooms$660$480–$1,080
5 bedrooms$1,015$490–$1,495

Job totals are from our completed pre-sale cleans across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How early should I book before listing?

Around a week before the photographer, which leaves time for touch-ups. Many sellers book a second clean before closing.

Do you work with realtors and stagers?

Yes. We schedule around photographers, stagers and showings, and can invoice the realtor if needed.

Do you offer cleaning before selling a house across Saskatchewan?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Can you clean while the home is staged?

Yes — we work around furniture and decor, and finish floors last.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. The price is built room by room and fixed before we start.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Saskatchewan?

Pre-sale cleaning cost in Saskatchewan is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65 and living area $50, with windows, walls and appliances as add-ons. On 135 completed pre-sale cleans across Canada, most customers paid between $290 and $1,000, with an average of $620. Get your fixed price online →

$290$1,000

Average $620 · 135 jobs across Canada · updated 11 October 2026

A listing-ready clean, room by room

Pre-sale cleaning in Saskatchewan — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Appliances polished
  • Cupboards inside and out
  • Counters and backsplash shining

Bathrooms

  • Grout scrubbed
  • Mirrors streak-free
  • Glass and taps descaled
Pre-sale cleaning in Saskatchewan — living areas

Living areas

  • Baseboards hand-wiped
  • Floors photo-ready
  • Surfaces and shelves dusted

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Sills and ledges dusted
  • Closets wiped inside
Pre-sale cleaning in Saskatchewan — curb & extras

Curb & extras

  • Garage or balcony ($40–$50)
  • Walls and ceilings ($70)
  • Interior windows ($30)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Listing-ready living room: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$150fixed prices from
Free quote · Saskatchewan

Get your free pre-sale cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for pre-sale house cleaning in Saskatchewan — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$620average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking pre-sale cleaning in Saskatchewan

To book pre-sale cleaning in Saskatchewan, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 135 pre-sale cleans across Canada and cover every part of Saskatchewan on the same fixed prices.

Sellers, realtors and stagers book pre listing cleaning before photos, open houses and closing day. Our staging cleaners work room by room at fixed prices and can come back for a quick touch-up before the first showing.

Add oven cleaning for kitchens buyers inspect, pressure washing for the driveway and patio, and carpets from $50 a room.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for Saskatchewan

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

24 customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Roxanne B.10/10
“Im really impressed with their customer service. Unlike other places that I received quotes from, they asked in detail what needed to be done. I gave them my move out checklist and they added each and every item off that checklist to the invoice. I received…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · August 2025
Tanya10/10
“Booked AnyClean to clean for my move out inspection. The team did an amazing job; everything is absolutely sparkling! I leaving the unit twice as clean as the day I moved in.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Saskatoon · May 2025
Liana V.10/10
“They did an excellent job! Two women worked for six straight hours and didn't even take a break.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · September 2025
Karen B.10/10
“Very pleased with the service provided for our move out clean. Would definitely recommend.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · July 2025
Coverage

Where we clean in Saskatchewan: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · British Columbia · Alberta · Manitoba · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Saskatchewan →

How busy we are in Saskatchewan

Stats about our pre-sale cleans across Canada

92%included bathrooms & toilets
91%included kitchen
88%included living areas & hallways
84%included bedrooms
$150starting price
150cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan
Tuesdayour busiest day
24customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.