Skip to content
House cleaning · Ontario

Home cleaning services in Ontario

Home cleaning services in Ontario for busy households, seniors and rentals — home cleaning services at a fixed hourly rate, no contract, and a free 48-hour re-clean.

176house cleaning visits completed across Ontario
3,479cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$190average house clean across Ontario
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Ontario: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Three steps

Your house cleaning in Ontario, start to finish

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed house cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Ontario often have openings within a few days.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew follows your priority list — housekeeping services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Ontario?

The best professional cleaners in Ontario

3,479 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews in Toronto, Mississauga, Hamilton and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Get your house cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in house cleaning?

Our weekly house cleaning includes:

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
By the numbers

House cleaning across Ontario

176house cleaning visits across Ontario
2.9 hrsaverage visit length
23%bookings with 2+ cleaners
69%visits with our supplies
$190average visit across Ontario

From our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario since July 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Price list

House cleaning prices in Ontario

The same fixed prices apply in Ontario as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Which service should I choose?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Good to know before you book

What does a house cleaning visit cover?

Kitchen and bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, and bins emptied — your cleaner works through your priority list for the hours you book.

How many hours do I need?

Most apartments take 2–3 hours with one cleaner; family homes usually book two cleaners for 2–3 hours.

Do you offer weekly house cleaning across Ontario?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Do you offer recurring cleaning?

Yes — weekly, every two weeks or monthly, with no contract. Pause or cancel whenever you like.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Prices for house cleaning in Ontario

House cleaning cost in Ontario is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 176 completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, most customers paid between $130 and $280, with an average of $190. Get your fixed price online →

$130$280

Average $190 · 176 jobs across Ontario · updated 11 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers

House cleaning in Ontario — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
House cleaning in Ontario — living areas

Living areas

  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Hard floors mopped

Bedrooms

  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
House cleaning in Ontario — extras

Extras

  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Laundry folding on request
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Ontario

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for home cleaning services in Ontario — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$190average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Ontario

Getting house cleaning in Ontario booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 176 house cleaning visits across Ontario, most often in Toronto, Mississauga, Hamilton.

housekeeping services keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two professional cleaners so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Ontario

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

37 customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Erin B.10/10
“I booked a cleaning session to help me with routine chores while I have a broken foot. Kiran showed upon time, reviewed what I had requested, and discussed whether he could get done what I asked for in the amount of time I booked (he could). He was very clear…”
Verified customer · House clean in Hamilton · August 2025
Mary P.10/10
“The cleaners were very nice and very friendly.They did an incredible job on my Livingroom,Kitchen and Bathroom.I would use the same guys again to do my claening.Awesome job!!!!! Thanks again.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · February 2025
Hayley C.10/10
“Bernard provided a maid service this morning. He was professional and courteous and communicated effectively. I appreciate the good job he did and have already rebooked him. Great, thanks!”
Verified customer · House clean in Toronto · February 2025
Anushka I.10/10
“Lady was very sweet. Took her time to clean everything and omg my washrooms are spotless. She was polite. Did not need much direction. Did everything I asked her to do and more.”
Verified customer · House clean in Brampton · March 2025
Hersh A.★★★★★
“Most professional cleaning services in Toronto well recommended”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Bonnie R.★★★★★
“Great communication right from the start. Everything done by text or email. Cleaning team arrived on time. Sent thru lots of pics of job when done. Everything looks great. Good well fine !”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Where we clean

Where we clean in Ontario: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: British Columbia · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Manitoba · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Ontario →

Ontario: our work in numbers

What the records say about our house cleaning visits across Ontario

2.9 hrsaverage visit
23%booked 2+ cleaners
69%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
3,479cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
37customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Here for you every day

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.