Skip to content
Pre-sale cleaning · Manitoba

Real estate cleaning in Manitoba

Book home staging cleaning in Manitoba around your listing date — our home sale cleaning crews make kitchens, baths and floors photo-ready. Move ready cleaning priced room by room, fixed before we start.

135pre-sale cleans completed across Canada
65cleaning jobs of all types across Manitoba
$615average pre-sale clean across Canada
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean pre-sale cleaning in Manitoba: crew cleaning a living room and windows
Booking

How pre-sale cleaning in Manitoba works

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed pre-sale cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew makes the home photo-ready — home staging cleaning with kitchens, baths and glass finished.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best home sale cleaning crews in Manitoba

65 cleaning jobs completed across Manitoba, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews in Winnipeg and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Booked around your listing

We schedule around photos, showings and open houses — and touch up if needed.

Get your pre-sale cleaning price

The checklist

What you get with pre-sale cleaning

Every pre-sale clean includes:

  • Inside cupboards and appliances buyers open
  • Touch-up visit before the open house on request
  • Light fixtures and ceiling fans dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches hand-wiped
  • Kitchens degreased and polished for photos
  • Windows, mirrors and glass streak-free
  • Bathrooms descaled — glass, taps and tiles shining
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped, finished last
In figures

Pre-sale cleaning across Canada

135pre-sale cleans across Canada
260bathrooms & toilets cleaned
132kitchens cleaned
4–7 hrstypical time
$615average job across Canada

From our completed pre-sale cleans across Canada since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Costs

Pre-sale cleaning prices in Manitoba

Manitoba pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped

What customers actually paid across Canada

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$335$250–$570
2 bedrooms$430$270–$585
3 bedrooms$625$430–$965
4 bedrooms$660$480–$1,080
5 bedrooms$1,015$490–$1,495

Job totals are from our completed pre-sale cleans across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How early should I book before listing?

Around a week before the photographer, which leaves time for touch-ups. Many sellers book a second clean before closing.

Do you work with realtors and stagers?

Yes. We schedule around photographers, stagers and showings, and can invoice the realtor if needed.

Do you offer house cleaning before selling across Manitoba?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

Is there a travel charge to Manitoba?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Manitoba as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Can you clean while the home is staged?

Yes — we work around furniture and decor, and finish floors last.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. The price is built room by room and fixed before we start.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Manitoba?

Pre-sale cleaning cost in Manitoba is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65 and living area $50, with windows, walls and appliances as add-ons. On 135 completed pre-sale cleans across Canada, most customers paid between $290 and $1,000, with an average of $615. Get your fixed price online →

$290$1,000

Average $615 · 135 jobs across Canada · updated 18 October 2026

A listing-ready clean, room by room

Pre-sale cleaning in Manitoba — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cupboards inside and out
  • Counters and backsplash shining
  • Appliances polished

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors streak-free
  • Grout scrubbed
  • Glass and taps descaled
Pre-sale cleaning in Manitoba — living areas

Living areas

  • Baseboards hand-wiped
  • Surfaces and shelves dusted
  • Floors photo-ready

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Closets wiped inside
  • Sills and ledges dusted
Pre-sale cleaning in Manitoba — curb & extras

Curb & extras

  • Garage or balcony ($40–$50)
  • Interior windows ($30)
  • Walls and ceilings ($70)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Listing-ready living room: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$150fixed prices from
Free quote · Manitoba

Get your free pre-sale cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for home staging cleaning in Manitoba — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$615average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking pre-sale cleaning in Manitoba

To book pre-sale cleaning in Manitoba, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 135 pre-sale cleans across Canada and cover every part of Manitoba on the same fixed prices.

Sellers, realtors and stagers book home staging cleaning before photos, open houses and closing day. Our home sale cleaning crews work room by room at fixed prices and can come back for a quick touch-up before the first showing.

Add oven cleaning for kitchens buyers inspect, pressure washing for the driveway and patio, and carpets from $50 a room.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Manitoba

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers across Manitoba scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jeff H.10/10
“The bbq looked new again, very good cleaning. We used it that evening and were happy with the job. Thanks!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Oak Bluff · September 2025
Susan10/10
“Very friendly, extremely efficient! Great job! Thank you so much!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in La Salle · August 2025
Nearby

Where we clean in Manitoba: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · British Columbia · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Manitoba →

AnyClean cleans up in Manitoba

Stats about our pre-sale cleans across Canada

92%included bathrooms & toilets
91%included kitchen
88%included living areas & hallways
84%included bedrooms
$150starting price
65cleaning jobs across Manitoba
Tuesdayour busiest day
8customers across Manitoba scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Here for you every day

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.