Skip to content
Post-renovation cleaning · British Columbia

Post construction cleaning in British Columbia

Book post renovation cleaning in British Columbia once the trades leave — our post-renovation cleaners remove fine construction dust top-down and leave the home ready to move back in. Post reno cleaning service at fixed room prices.

18post-renovation cleans completed across British Columbia
1,073cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$550average post-renovation clean across British Columbia
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean post-renovation cleaning in British Columbia: crew cleaning a living room and windows
Three steps

Your post-renovation cleaning in British Columbia, start to finish

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed post-renovation cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew removes construction dust top-down — drywall dust cleaning with vents and tracks done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best post-renovation cleaners in British Columbia

1,073 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews in Vancouver, Kelowna, North Vancouver and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

HEPA & microfibre

Fine drywall dust is captured, not pushed around — HEPA vacuums and damp microfibre on every surface.

Get your post-renovation cleaning price

Scope of work

What you get with post-renovation cleaning

Our after builders cleaning includes:

  • Floors HEPA-vacuumed and mopped last
  • Bathrooms and kitchen descaled and polished
  • Light fixtures and switches wiped
  • Vents, window tracks and sills cleaned
  • Baseboards, doors and frames hand-wiped
  • Paint flecks and sticker residue removed
  • Construction dust removed from every surface, top-down
  • Inside cupboards, drawers and closets
Our numbers

Post-renovation cleaning across British Columbia

18post-renovation cleans across British Columbia
25living areas & hallways cleaned
42bedrooms cleaned
4–8 hrstypical time
$550average job across British Columbia

From our completed post-renovation cleans across British Columbia since October 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Price list

Post-renovation cleaning prices in British Columbia

Our price list applies in British Columbia exactly as it does everywhere else. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped
Vents, each$25Covers removed where possible and cleaned

What customers actually paid across British Columbia

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
2 bedrooms$555$435–$605
3 bedrooms$585$390–$795

Job totals are from our completed post-renovation cleans across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How soon after the renovation can you clean?

Give it 24–72 hours after the trades leave so paint, grout and sealants can cure.

Will you haul away construction waste?

No — we clean rather than haul. Ask your contractor to clear large debris and offcuts before we arrive.

Do you offer after builders cleaning across British Columbia?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

Is there a travel charge to British Columbia?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in British Columbia as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

How long does it take?

Most homes take 4–8 hours with a crew of two or three, depending on size and how much dust is left.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. Your price is built room by room from our price list and fixed before we start.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

What does post-renovation cleaning cost in British Columbia?

Post renovation cleaning cost in British Columbia is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65, living area $50 and walls and ceilings $70. On 18 completed post-renovation cleans across British Columbia, most customers paid between $175 and $700, with an average of $550. Get your fixed price online →

$175$700

Average $550 · 18 jobs across British Columbia · updated 11 October 2026

Post-renovation cleaning, room by room

Post-renovation cleaning in British Columbia — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cupboards inside and out
  • Appliance fronts de-dusted
  • Counters, sink and backsplash

Bathrooms

  • Fixtures descaled
  • Grout haze and silicone residue
  • Mirrors and glass polished
Post-renovation cleaning in British Columbia — walls & ceilings

Walls & ceilings

  • Full wash available
  • Dust and wipe top down ($70)
  • Light fixtures cleaned

Bedrooms & living

  • Closets and sills
  • Baseboards and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
Post-renovation cleaning in British Columbia — throughout

Throughout

  • Window tracks and blinds
  • Final dust check before handover
  • Vents and covers ($25 each)
The same living room after AnyClean post-renovation cleaning: dust removed from walls, sills and floors, ready to move back in
Living room during a renovation: drywall dust, paint buckets, tarps and debris on the floor before post-renovation cleaning
BeforeAfter
Before & after

After the trades leave: drag to see the difference

  • Construction dust removed top-down, walls to floors
  • Debris, tape and tarps cleared from the room
  • Sills, frames and floors left ready to live in

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$130fixed prices from
Free quote · British Columbia

Get your free post-renovation cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for post renovation cleaning in British Columbia — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $130
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$550average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking post-renovation cleaning in British Columbia

Getting post-renovation cleaning in British Columbia booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 18 post-renovation cleans across British Columbia, most often in Vancouver, Kelowna, North Vancouver.

Book drywall dust cleaning 24–72 hours after the trades finish, once paint and grout have cured. Our post-renovation cleaners work top-down — ceilings, fixtures and vents first, then cupboards, tracks and baseboards, floors last — so dust is removed, not resettled.

Add walls and ceilings ($70) or a full wash, plus vent cleaning and window tracks — the places construction dust settles most.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around British Columbia

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

112 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Ellen S.9/10
“They do a very good job. It was difficult for the cleaners as they were here just finishing off a few things following the renovations. I couldn't believe how clean they got the oven. It was just like new.”
Verified customer · Post-reno clean in Pitt Meadows · July 2025
Jason A.10/10
“We had the absolute pleasure of having three wonderful ladies from Anyclean come in to deep clean our double oven, cooktop, and kitchen fan vents, and I cannot praise them enough! From the moment they arrived, they were warm, professional, and incredibly…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · September 2025
Sarah M.10/10
“The guy who came was so sweet and polite (Niam? Sp? not positive of his name). It was a huge job and he worked so hard for 5 hours by himself. When he was finished everything was spotless, and he asked me to double check twice to make sure everything was…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Maple Ridge · October 2024
Susannah A.10/10
“Great service by the two cleaners who came today. My husband and I were working from home at the time, they worked quietly and quickly, brought all their own cleaning supplies and were perfectly pleasant. They did a great job cleaning our oven,…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in North Vancouver · December 2025
Nearby

Where we clean in British Columbia: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Manitoba · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in British Columbia →

AnyClean cleans up in British Columbia

Numbers from our post-renovation cleans across British Columbia

89%included living areas & hallways
83%included bedrooms
83%included kitchen
78%included bathrooms & toilets
$130starting price
1,073cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Fridayour busiest day
112customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.