Skip to content
Post-renovation cleaning · Nova Scotia

Nova Scotia’s trusted post-reno cleaners

Book construction cleaning in Nova Scotia once the trades leave — our post construction cleaning crews remove fine construction dust top-down and leave the home ready to move back in. Construction cleanup at fixed room prices.

5post-renovation cleans completed across Nova Scotia
100cleaning jobs of all types across Nova Scotia
$1,275average post-renovation clean across Nova Scotia
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean post-renovation cleaning in Nova Scotia: crew cleaning an empty home
Three steps

Your post-renovation cleaning in Nova Scotia, start to finish

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed post-renovation cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Nova Scotia often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew removes construction dust top-down — drywall dust cleaning with vents and tracks done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Nova Scotia?

The best post construction cleaning crews in Nova Scotia

100 cleaning jobs completed across Nova Scotia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews in New Glasgow, Halifax, Boutiliers Point and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

HEPA & microfibre

Fine drywall dust is captured, not pushed around — HEPA vacuums and damp microfibre on every surface.

Get your post-renovation cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in post-renovation cleaning?

Our construction dust removal includes:

  • Inside cupboards, drawers and closets
  • Paint flecks and sticker residue removed
  • Light fixtures and switches wiped
  • Vents, window tracks and sills cleaned
  • Bathrooms and kitchen descaled and polished
  • Baseboards, doors and frames hand-wiped
  • Construction dust removed from every surface, top-down
  • Floors HEPA-vacuumed and mopped last
Our numbers

Post-renovation cleaning across Nova Scotia

5post-renovation cleans across Nova Scotia
4bathrooms & toilets cleaned
9bedrooms cleaned
4–8 hrstypical time
$1,275average job across Nova Scotia

From our completed post-renovation cleans across Nova Scotia since November 2025. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Price list

Post-renovation cleaning prices in Nova Scotia

The same fixed prices apply in Nova Scotia as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped
Vents, each$25Covers removed where possible and cleaned

What customers actually paid across Nova Scotia

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
3 bedrooms$665$595–$1,115

Job totals are from our completed post-renovation cleans across Nova Scotia, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

When is the right time for a post-construction clean?

One to three days after the work ends, once paint, grout and caulking have set.

Do you take away leftover materials?

We do not remove construction waste. Large debris and offcuts should be cleared by your contractor first.

Do you offer construction dust removal across Nova Scotia?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

How long does it take?

Most homes take 4–8 hours with a crew of two or three, depending on size and how much dust is left.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. Your price is built room by room from our price list and fixed before we start.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

How much does post-renovation cleaning cost in Nova Scotia?

Post renovation cleaning cost in Nova Scotia is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65, living area $50 and walls and ceilings $70. On 5 completed post-renovation cleans across Nova Scotia, most customers paid between $595 and $1,500, with an average of $1,275. Get your fixed price online →

$595$1,500

Average $1,275 · 5 jobs across Nova Scotia · updated 11 October 2026

Post-renovation cleaning, room by room

Post-renovation cleaning in Nova Scotia — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cupboards inside and out
  • Counters, sink and backsplash
  • Appliance fronts de-dusted

Bathrooms

  • Fixtures descaled
  • Grout haze and silicone residue
  • Mirrors and glass polished
Post-renovation cleaning in Nova Scotia — walls & ceilings

Walls & ceilings

  • Light fixtures cleaned
  • Dust and wipe top down ($70)
  • Full wash available

Bedrooms & living

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Closets and sills
  • Baseboards and switches
Post-renovation cleaning in Nova Scotia — throughout

Throughout

  • Window tracks and blinds
  • Vents and covers ($25 each)
  • Final dust check before handover
The same living room after AnyClean post-renovation cleaning: dust removed from walls, sills and floors, ready to move back in
Living room during a renovation: drywall dust, paint buckets, tarps and debris on the floor before post-renovation cleaning
BeforeAfter
Before & after

After the trades leave: drag to see the difference

  • Construction dust removed top-down, walls to floors
  • Debris, tape and tarps cleared from the room
  • Sills, frames and floors left ready to live in

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$130fixed prices from
Free quote · Nova Scotia

Get your free post-renovation cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for construction cleaning in Nova Scotia — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $130
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$1,275average job across Nova ScotiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking post-renovation cleaning in Nova Scotia

Getting post-renovation cleaning in Nova Scotia booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 5 post-renovation cleans across Nova Scotia, most often in New Glasgow, Halifax, Boutiliers Point.

Book drywall dust cleaning 24–72 hours after the trades finish, once paint and grout have cured. Our post construction cleaning crews work top-down — ceilings, fixtures and vents first, then cupboards, tracks and baseboards, floors last — so dust is removed, not resettled.

Add walls and ceilings ($70) or a full wash, plus vent cleaning and window tracks — the places construction dust settles most.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Nova Scotia

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

13 customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Angelena10/10
“Your team did a great job; I apologize for my landlord coming through and micro managing, very unprofessional on her part. Thanks for all your hard work and please pass this along to the team who worked on my apartment in Halifax”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Halifax · August 2025
Emily H.10/10
“Our cleaners that came did such a phenomenal job. They were friendly, professional, and efficient. My apartment has truly never looked cleaner.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · December 2025
Darcie B.10/10
“The cleaners did an amazing job! Very thorough, easy to deal with. Exceeded my expectations! Please give them a huge thanks again :)”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · January 2026
Andrew Y.10/10
“Workers arrived on time. Assessed the situation and gave me an expected time. Did a great job. Passed the move out inspection.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · September 2025
Coverage

Post-renovation cleaning across Nova Scotia

Our busiest areas in Nova Scotia

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · British Columbia · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Manitoba · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Nova Scotia →

Nova Scotia: our work in numbers

Numbers from our post-renovation cleans across Nova Scotia

60%included bathrooms & toilets
60%included bedrooms
60%included living areas & hallways
60%included kitchen
$130starting price
100cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia
Saturdayour busiest day
13customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.