Skip to content
Pre-sale cleaning · Langley, BC

Pre-sale cleaning in Langley

Book home staging cleaning in Langley around your listing date — our real estate cleaners make kitchens, baths and floors photo-ready. Move ready cleaning priced room by room, fixed before we start.

1pre-sale clean completed in Langley
51cleaning jobs of all types in Langley
$805average pre-sale clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean pre-sale cleaning in Langley, BC: cleaner finishing a living room
From our job records

Our work in Langley, BC, since Aug 2024

51 completed jobs in Langley since August 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Pre-sale cleaning accounts for 1 of them.

51completed jobs in Langley
Aug 2024our first job here
65bedrooms cleaned
62bathrooms and powder rooms
34kitchens cleaned
120ovens, fridges and other appliances
43carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in Langley

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dishwasher +1V3A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaningV1M
  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & dryerV2Y
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bathV3A
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet areaV3A
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet areaV2Y

From our records: 51 completed jobs in Langley, August 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How pre-sale cleaning in Langley works

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed pre-sale cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew makes the home photo-ready — real estate cleaning with kitchens, baths and glass finished.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best real estate cleaners in Langley

51 cleaning jobs completed in Langley, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across Langley and nearby South Surrey, Surrey, White Rock, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Booked around your listing

We schedule around photos, showings and open houses — and touch up if needed.

Ready to get a pre-sale cleaning quote?

What’s included

What you get with pre-sale cleaning

Every pre-sale clean includes:

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped, finished last
  • Windows, mirrors and glass streak-free
  • Kitchens degreased and polished for photos
  • Touch-up visit before the open house on request
  • Baseboards, doors and switches hand-wiped
  • Inside cupboards and appliances buyers open
  • Bathrooms descaled — glass, taps and tiles shining
  • Light fixtures and ceiling fans dusted
In figures

Pre-sale cleaning across British Columbia

11pre-sale cleans across British Columbia
24bathrooms & toilets cleaned
35bedrooms cleaned
4–7 hrstypical time
$805average job across British Columbia

From our completed pre-sale cleans across British Columbia since July 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 1 of these was in Langley itself.

Costs

Pre-sale cleaning prices in Langley

Langley pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped

What customers actually paid across British Columbia

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
2 bedrooms$390$315–$600

Job totals are from our completed pre-sale cleans across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

When should I book a pre-sale clean?

About a week before listing photos, so there is time for touch-ups — and again before closing if you want.

Do realtors book you directly?

Often. We plan around photo shoots, staging and showings and can invoice the agent.

Do you offer pre listing cleaning in Langley?

Yes — every part of Langley, including V2Y postal codes, plus nearby South Surrey, Surrey, White Rock. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Can you clean while the home is staged?

Yes — we work around furniture and decor, and finish floors last.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. The price is built room by room and fixed before we start.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get pre-sale cleaning near me in Langley this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Langley — we have completed 51 jobs in Langley so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What does pre-sale cleaning cost in Langley?

Pre-sale cleaning cost in Langley is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65 and living area $50, with windows, walls and appliances as add-ons. On 11 completed pre-sale cleans across British Columbia, most customers paid between $315 and $1,495, with an average of $805. Get your fixed price online →

$315$1,495

Average $805 · 11 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

A listing-ready clean, room by room in Langley

Pre-sale cleaning in Langley — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cupboards inside and out
  • Counters and backsplash shining
  • Appliances polished

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors streak-free
  • Glass and taps descaled
  • Grout scrubbed
Pre-sale cleaning in Langley — living areas

Living areas

  • Baseboards hand-wiped
  • Surfaces and shelves dusted
  • Floors photo-ready

Bedrooms

  • Sills and ledges dusted
  • Closets wiped inside
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
Pre-sale cleaning in Langley — curb & extras

Curb & extras

  • Walls and ceilings ($70)
  • Interior windows ($30)
  • Garage or balcony ($40–$50)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Listing-ready living room: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$150fixed prices from
Free quote · Langley, BC

Get your free pre-sale cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for home staging cleaning in Langley — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$805average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking pre-sale cleaning in Langley

To book pre-sale cleaning in Langley, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 1 pre-sale clean in Langley, most often in V2Y postal codes.

Sellers, realtors and stagers book real estate cleaning before photos, open houses and closing day. Our real estate cleaners work room by room at fixed prices and can come back for a quick touch-up before the first showing.

Add oven cleaning for kitchens buyers inspect, pressure washing for the driveway and patio, and carpets from $50 a room.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Langley

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

7 customers in Langley scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Shagufa10/10
“Neeta and her team were very helpful in all my cleaning needs. They were very understanding and patient and did an amazing job! Would definitely recommend her and would love her for my cleaning of my next home! 10/10 amazing”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Langley · June 2025
Wendy B.10/10
“The cleaning crew were prompt and professional and did an amazing job cleaning my appliances!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Langley · October 2026
Sharon T.10/10
“Friendly and professional people who did a great job!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Langley · August 2024
Carol B.10/10
“Neetu & crew were amazing; would 100% recommend”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Langley · September 2024
Where we clean

Langley and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Langley postal code areas we serve

  • Langley V2Y 1 job
Local facts

Pre-sale cleaning in Langley: local facts

161,566

residents (2021 Census)

51

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

March

busiest month for pre-sale cleans across British Columbia

Langley is home to 161,566 people. Since August 2024 we have completed 51 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (27), deep cleaning (10), appliance cleaning (10). Until we have enough local pre-sale cleans to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 11 completed pre-sale cleans. March is our busiest month for pre-sale cleans across British Columbia. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Langley

Stats about our pre-sale cleans across British Columbia

100%included bathrooms & toilets
100%included bedrooms
100%included living areas & hallways
100%included kitchen
$150starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Wednesdayour busiest day
7customers in Langley scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Langley?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.