Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Port Hope, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in Port Hope

Professional appliance cleaning in Port Hope: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

1appliance clean completed in Port Hope
1cleaning jobs of all types in Port Hope
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Port Hope, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
From our job records

Cleaning within 40 km of Port Hope, by the numbers

Since June 2024 we have completed 95 cleaning jobs within 40 km of Port Hope, most of them move-out cleans. Port Hope itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Port Hope.

95completed jobs within 40 km of Port Hope
Jun 2024first job in this area
165bedrooms cleaned
141bathrooms and powder rooms
68kitchens cleaned
171ovens, fridges and other appliances
111carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 40 km of Port Hope

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · dishwasher & washer +1 · ClaringtonL1E
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · range hood · OshawaL1H
  • Feb 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hood · OshawaL1K
  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaning · washer & dryer · OshawaL1J
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · ClaringtonL1E
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bath · Cavan-MonaghanL0A

From our records: 95 completed jobs within 40 km of Port Hope, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How oven & appliance cleaning in Port Hope works

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — appliance cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Port Hope?

The best oven cleaners in Port Hope

1 cleaning job completed in Port Hope, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Port Hope and nearby Cavan-Monaghan, Cobourg, Hamilton Township, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

Scope of work

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 1 of these was in Port Hope itself.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Port Hope

The same fixed prices apply in Port Hope as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer range hood cleaning in Port Hope?

Yes — every part of Port Hope, including L1A postal codes, plus nearby Cavan-Monaghan, Cobourg, Hamilton Township. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Port Hope?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Port Hope and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Port Hope?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Port Hope?

Oven cleaning cost in Port Hope is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Port Hope

Oven & appliance cleaning in Port Hope — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Port Hope — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Port Hope — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Port Hope, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Port Hope — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Port Hope

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Port Hope booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 1 appliance clean in Port Hope, most often in L1A postal codes.

Tenants add appliance cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

What people say

What Port Hope customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Olaoluwa E.10/10
“Neat, courteous, fast”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Whitby · October 2024
Fabian10/10
“Hi, first time using the service he did a great job. I will recommend you guys in the future. Thanks again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Markham · October 2026
Joseph W.10/10
“When I came into my apartment and saw the clean appliances after the cleaners were done, I was very surprised, and very satisfied”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Belleville · July 2024
Anh P.10/10
“Kyle who did the job for us thoroughly and we are happy with our clean washing machine!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Toronto · August 2024
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Soomin S.★★★★★
“Elizabeth is such an absolute expert! I had an appliance cleaning service, and she completed the job very quickly while taking great care of everything. I would strongly recommend her.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Coverage

Where we clean around Port Hope

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Port Hope

  • Port Hope L1A 1 job
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Port Hope: local facts

17,294

residents (2021 Census)

26 km

from Clarington

1

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Port Hope is home to 17,294 people, 26 km from Clarington. Since December 2024 we have completed 1 cleaning job here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Port Hope

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.