Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Oshawa, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Oshawa

Book fridge and oven cleaning in Oshawa with insured appliance cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

31jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Oshawa
52cleaning jobs of all types in Oshawa
$170average appliance clean in Oshawa
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Oshawa, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
From our job records

Oshawa oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 52 jobs in Oshawa since June 2024; deep cleans lead the way.

52completed jobs in Oshawa
Jun 2024our first job here
76bedrooms cleaned
70bathrooms and powder rooms
34kitchens cleaned
91ovens, fridges and other appliances
62carpet areas steam-cleaned
2sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Oshawa

  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · range hoodL1H
  • Feb 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hoodL1K
  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaning · washer & dryerL1J
  • Apr 2025Appliance cleaningL1J
  • Mar 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenL1J
  • Feb 2025Appliance cleaningL1J

From our records: 52 completed jobs in Oshawa, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Oshawa

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Oshawa often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — washing machine cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaners in Oshawa

52 cleaning jobs completed in Oshawa, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Oshawa as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Oshawa and nearby Whitby, Clarington, Ajax, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Oshawa

31jobs with appliance cleaning in Oshawa
91appliances cleaned
25kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job in Oshawa

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Oshawa since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 6 of these 31 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Oshawa

Our price list applies in Oshawa exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Oshawa, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer range hood cleaning in Oshawa?

Yes — every part of Oshawa, including L1K, L1H, L1J, L1G postal codes, plus nearby Whitby, Clarington, Ajax. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Oshawa?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Oshawa — we have completed 52 jobs in Oshawa so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Oshawa?

Oven cleaning cost in Oshawa is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 6 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Oshawa, most customers paid between $120 and $160, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$120$160

Average $170 · 6 jobs in Oshawa · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Oshawa

Oven & appliance cleaning in Oshawa — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Oshawa — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Oshawa — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Oshawa, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Oshawa — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job in OshawaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Oshawa

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Oshawa, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 31 jobs with appliance cleaning in Oshawa, most often in L1K, L1H, L1J postal codes.

washing machine cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Oshawa

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers in Oshawa scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Mary P.10/10
“The cleaners were very nice and very friendly.They did an incredible job on my Livingroom,Kitchen and Bathroom.I would use the same guys again to do my claening.Awesome job!!!!! Thanks again.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · February 2025
Susan R.10/10
“Because the cleaner did an excellent job he went above and beyond I am very pleased 😀 above and beyond.😊 Thank you for sending me an excellent cleaner.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Oshawa · December 2024
Tanya C.10/10
“It was easy to book online and the job done was perfect.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · November 2024
Olaoluwa E.10/10
“Neat, courteous, fast”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Whitby · October 2024
Soomin S.★★★★★
“Elizabeth is such an absolute expert! I had an appliance cleaning service, and she completed the job very quickly while taking great care of everything. I would strongly recommend her.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Nearby

Oshawa and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Oshawa, by postal code

  • Oshawa L1K 8 jobs
  • Oshawa L1H 7 jobs
  • Oshawa L1J 7 jobs
  • Oshawa L1G 6 jobs
  • Oshawa L1L 3 jobs
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Oshawa: local facts

175,383

residents (2021 Census)

52

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Oshawa

Oshawa is home to 175,383 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 52 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (19), move-out cleaning (17), appliance cleaning (6). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Oshawa. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

Oshawa: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Oshawa

100%included appliances inside & out
77%included kitchen
74%included bathrooms & toilets
68%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
8customers in Oshawa scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Oshawa?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.