Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Selwyn, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in Selwyn

Fridge and oven cleaning in Selwyn on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — oven cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Selwyn, ON: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
What we have done

Our record within 40 km of Selwyn

Since November 2024 we have completed 16 cleaning jobs within 40 km of Selwyn, most of them move-out cleans. We have not done an oven & appliance cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours. Selwyn itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Selwyn.

16completed jobs within 40 km of Selwyn
Nov 2024first job in this area
37bedrooms cleaned
29bathrooms and powder rooms
14kitchens cleaned
18ovens, fridges and other appliances
19carpet areas steam-cleaned
38exterior windows washed

The last few jobs within 40 km of Selwyn

  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bath · Cavan-MonaghanL0A
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 2 bath · PeterboroughK9J
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas, basement · Cavan-MonaghanL0A
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath · Kawartha LakesK0M
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 1 carpet area · PeterboroughK9J
  • Feb 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath · PeterboroughK9J

From our records: 16 completed jobs within 40 km of Selwyn, November 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How oven & appliance cleaning in Selwyn works

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — washing machine cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best professional oven cleaners in Selwyn

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Selwyn and nearby Douro-Dummer, Peterborough, Cavan-Monaghan, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

The checklist

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Selwyn

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Selwyn as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer professional oven cleaning in Selwyn?

Yes — every part of Selwyn, plus nearby Douro-Dummer, Peterborough, Cavan-Monaghan. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Selwyn?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Selwyn as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Selwyn?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Selwyn and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Selwyn?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Selwyn?

Oven cleaning cost in Selwyn is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Selwyn

Oven & appliance cleaning in Selwyn — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Selwyn — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Selwyn — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Selwyn, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Selwyn — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Selwyn

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Selwyn with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 2,159 jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario and serve every part of Selwyn.

washing machine cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our professional oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Selwyn

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Joseph W.10/10
“When I came into my apartment and saw the clean appliances after the cleaners were done, I was very surprised, and very satisfied”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Belleville · July 2024
Olaoluwa E.10/10
“Neat, courteous, fast”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Whitby · October 2024
Fabian10/10
“Hi, first time using the service he did a great job. I will recommend you guys in the future. Thanks again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Markham · October 2026
Patrizia B.10/10
“We had 8 stoves to clean and they were all well done!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Vaughan · November 2024
Courtney★★★★★
“Everything about this experience is great. Quotes were fast and fair. Booking was easy. Elizabeth communicated very well on the day of the cleaning. She did an excellent job and then had me inspect all of her work to make sure I was satisfied. I am very…”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Where we clean

Selwyn and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Selwyn

  • All of Selwyn
  • Norwood 23 km
  • Bobcaygeon 26 km
  • Omemee 27 km
  • Millbrook 33 km
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Selwyn at a glance

18,653

residents (2021 Census)

66 km

from Clarington

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Selwyn is home to 18,653 people, 66 km from Clarington. Our nearest completed jobs are in Peterborough, 14 km away, and our crews cover Selwyn on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Selwyn

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Selwyn?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.