Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Whitby, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitby

Book fridge and oven cleaning in Whitby with insured appliance cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

30jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Whitby
55cleaning jobs of all types in Whitby
$155average appliance clean in Whitby
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Whitby, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Track record

Whitby oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 55 jobs in Whitby since June 2024; move-out cleans lead the way.

55completed jobs in Whitby
Jun 2024our first job here
74bedrooms cleaned
70bathrooms and powder rooms
31kitchens cleaned
86ovens, fridges and other appliances
47carpet areas steam-cleaned
6homes with interior windows done

Latest completed jobs in Whitby

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridgeL1N
  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridge +3L1M
  • Jan 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & stovetop +1L1N
  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenL1M
  • Oct 2025Appliance cleaningL1R
  • Feb 2025Appliance cleaningL1N

From our records: 55 completed jobs in Whitby, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Whitby

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Whitby often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Whitby picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaners in Whitby

55 cleaning jobs completed in Whitby, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Whitby and nearby Oshawa, Ajax, Pickering, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitby

30jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitby
86appliances cleaned
21kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$155average job in Whitby

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitby since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 9 of these 30 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Whitby

Our price list applies in Whitby exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitby, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer washing machine cleaning service in Whitby?

Yes — every part of Whitby, including L1N, L1R, L1P, L1M postal codes, plus nearby Oshawa, Ajax, Pickering. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Whitby?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Whitby — we have completed 55 jobs in Whitby so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Whitby?

Oven cleaning cost in Whitby is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 9 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitby, most customers paid between $30 and $195, with an average of $155. Get your fixed price online →

$30$195

Average $155 · 9 jobs in Whitby · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Whitby

Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitby — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitby — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitby — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Whitby, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Whitby — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$155average job in WhitbyGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Whitby

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Whitby with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 30 jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitby, most often in L1N, L1R, L1P postal codes.

stove cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Whitby

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers in Whitby scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Olaoluwa E.10/10
“Neat, courteous, fast”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Whitby · October 2024
Victoria10/10
“The team was absolutely amazing. They took the time necessary to complete the clean. We just rented this home and the previous tenants had left quite a bit of grime and grease in the kitchen and lots of staining and mildew in the bathrooms. The team…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Whitby · April 2025
Lynda10/10
“I am beyond overjoyed!! I booked a specific kitchen/bathroom deep clean and Sabu and Alona exceeded my expectations! They provided an extremely professional deep clean and I couldn't be happier. Easy to get a quote with Anyclean, reasonable price – friendly…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Whitby · October 2024
Jennifer L.10/10
“They were on time and ready to go with all of their equipment. They worked hard and explained everything they were doing and their gameplan for the clean. They worked very hard and as efficiently as they could with the big job they faced! Always with a…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Whitby · July 2024
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Josephine L.★★★★★
“Cleaners Sanjeet and husband arrived on time, they were very friendly, polite and thorough with cleaning our appliances. They did not rush and did a great job.”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2026
Where we clean

Where we clean around Whitby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Whitby

  • Whitby L1N 10 jobs
  • Whitby L1R 9 jobs
  • Whitby L1P 8 jobs
  • Whitby L1M 3 jobs
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Whitby: local facts

138,501

residents (2021 Census)

55

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitby

Whitby is home to 138,501 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 55 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (18), deep cleaning (11), appliance cleaning (9). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitby. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

Whitby: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Whitby

100%included appliances inside & out
67%included kitchen
60%included bathrooms & toilets
57%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Tuesdayour busiest day
8customers in Whitby scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Whitby?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.