Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Aurora, ON

Carpet cleaning in Aurora

Professional professional carpet cleaning in Aurora with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

2jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Aurora
16cleaning jobs of all types in Aurora
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Aurora, ON: professional cleaners at work
Track record

Aurora carpet cleaning and more: what we have done

16 completed jobs in Aurora since July 2024 — mostly deep cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

16completed jobs in Aurora
Jul 2024our first job here
36bedrooms cleaned
30bathrooms and powder rooms
12kitchens cleaned
34ovens, fridges and other appliances
13carpet areas steam-cleaned
6homes with interior windows done

Latest completed jobs in Aurora

  • Apr 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & stovetopL4G
  • Mar 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bathL4G
  • Jan 2026Deep clean · 2 bathL4G
  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, walls & ceilings, basementL4G
  • Aug 2025Move-out clean · 2 bathL4G
  • Mar 2025Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsL4G

From our records: 16 completed jobs in Aurora, July 2024 to April 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Aurora

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — stair carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best carpet cleaning crews in Aurora

16 cleaning jobs completed in Aurora, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Aurora and nearby Newmarket, King, East Gwillimbury, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

The checklist

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 2 of these were in Aurora itself.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Aurora

Our price list applies in Aurora exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer couch cleaning in Aurora?

Yes — every part of Aurora, including L4G postal codes, plus nearby Newmarket, King, East Gwillimbury. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How do I find carpet cleaning near me in Aurora?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Aurora — we have completed 16 jobs in Aurora so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Aurora?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Aurora?

Carpet cleaning cost in Aurora is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Aurora

Carpet cleaning in Aurora — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Aurora — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Aurora — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Aurora, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in Aurora — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Aurora

To book carpet cleaning in Aurora, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 2 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Aurora, most often in L4G postal codes.

Tenants book stair carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our carpet cleaning crews check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Aurora

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Timothy B.10/10
“Quick, efficient, and quality service.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Aurora · November 2025
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Coverage

Aurora and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Aurora

  • Aurora L4G 2 jobs
Local facts

Carpet cleaning in Aurora: local facts

62,057

residents (2021 Census)

15 km

from Richmond Hill

16

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Aurora is home to 62,057 people, 15 km from Richmond Hill. Since July 2024 we have completed 16 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (5), move-out cleaning (5), appliance cleaning (2). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Aurora

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Aurora?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.